Skip main navigation
For sale
  • Price cut: $10K (4/8)
    $865,000

    22322 E ROSA Road, Queen Creek, AZ 85142

    4beds
    3,194sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2014
    0.26 Acres Lot
    $851,500 Zestimate®
    $271/sqft
    $138/mo HOA

    What's special

    Covered patioSmart split floor planOversized lotOpen-air patioIntegrated surround sound systemTranquil water featureSecluded primary suite retreat
    Welcome to this beautifully designed single-level home offering 3,194 sq. ft. of thoughtfully planned living space. Featuring 4 bedrooms, 3.5 baths, a den + a spacious 3 car garage, this home combines comfort, functionality, and Arizona charm. Enjoy outdoor living at its best with a sparkling heated & cooled pool featuring a tranquil water feature, a covered patio, and an additional open-air patio on an oversized lot, surrounded by single-level homes for added privacy. Inside, the smart split floor plan provides ideal separation: an ensuite bedroom in its own private wing, two additional bedrooms on the south side, and a secluded primary suite retreat. The home offers exceptional storage throughout and includes upgraded features, ask about the integrated surround sound system! Perfectly situated in a quiet location yet just minutes from Queen Creek Marketplace, restaurants, and amenities. The best of convenience and tranquility awaits!
    190 days
    |
    795
    |
    47
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Melanie Nemetz 480-221-3034,

    Keller Williams Integrity First

    Source: ARMLS,MLS#: 6943693MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 4
      • Full bathrooms: 3
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      Heating
      • Electric
      Cooling
      • Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s), Programmable Thmstat
      Appliances
      • Included: Built-in Microwave, Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Oven, Gas Cooktop
      • Laundry: Inside, Gas Dryer Hookup
      Features
      • Pantry, Non-laminate Counter, High Speed Internet, Granite Counters, Double Vanity, Eat-in Kitchen, Breakfast Bar, No Interior Steps, Kitchen Island, Full Bth Master Bdrm, Separate Shwr & Tub
      • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
      • Windows: Double Pane Windows
      • Has basement: No
      • Has fireplace: No
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 3,194
      • Total interior livable area: 3,194 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 5
      • Parking features: Attached, Garage Door Opener
      • Attached garage spaces: 3
      • Uncovered spaces: 2
      Features
      • Stories: 1
      • Patio & porch: Covered, Patio
      • Exterior features: Misting System
      • Has private pool: Yes
      • Pool features: Play Pool, Heated
      • Spa features: None
      • Fencing: Block
      Lot
      • Size: 0.26 Acres
      • Features: North/South Exposure, Sprinklers In Rear, Sprinklers In Front, Desert Front, Grass Back, Auto Timer H2O Front, Auto Timer H2O Back
      Details
      • Parcel number: 31408642

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Stucco, Wood Frame, Painted, Stone
      • Roof: Tile
      Condition
      • Year built: 2014
      Details
      • Builder name: Standard Pacific

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: City Water

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Features: Playground, Biking/Walking Path
      • Subdivision: CHARLESTON ESTATES
      HOA
      • Has HOA: Yes
      • Services included: Maintenance Grounds
      • HOA fee: $138 monthly
      • HOA name: Charleston Estates
      • HOA phone: 602-957-9191
      Location
      • Region: Queen Creek

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $271/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $698,800
      • Annual tax amount: $3,565
      • Date on market: 11/6/2025
      • Cumulative days on market: 190 days
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
      • Ownership: Fee Simple
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $851,500

        $809,000 - $894,000

        $3,696/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/8/2026Price change$865,000-1.1%$271/sqft
        Source: ARMLS #6943693 Report a problem
        11/6/2025Listed for sale$875,000+139.8%$274/sqft
        Source: ARMLS #6943693 Report a problem
        11/10/2015Sold$364,905-1%$114/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        9/12/2015Price change$368,487-2.6%$115/sqft
        Source: Standard Pacific Homes Report a problem
        7/27/2015Price change$378,487+0.1%$118/sqft
        Source: Standard Pacific Homes Report a problem
        7/16/2015Price change$378,165+0.3%$118/sqft
        Source: Standard Pacific Homes Report a problem
        6/19/2015Price change$377,165+0.3%$118/sqft
        Source: Standard Pacific Homes Report a problem
        5/15/2015Price change$376,165+0.3%$118/sqft
        Source: Standard Pacific Homes Report a problem
        5/8/2015Price change$375,165+0.5%$117/sqft
        Source: Standard Pacific Homes Report a problem
        2/10/2015Price change$373,280-2.6%$117/sqft
        Source: Standard Pacific Homes Report a problem
        1/27/2015Price change$383,280+0.1%$120/sqft
        Source: Standard Pacific Homes Report a problem
        1/13/2015Price change$383,025+0%$120/sqft
        Source: Standard Pacific Homes Report a problem
        1/8/2015Price change$382,925+0.3%$120/sqft
        Source: Standard Pacific Homes Report a problem
        12/30/2014Listed for sale$381,845$120/sqft
        Source: Standard Pacific Homes Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$3,160 -5.4%$69,880 -1.8%
        2024$3,341 -2.4%$71,170 +111.4%
        2023$3,423 -3.2%$33,665 -27.8%
        2022$3,537 +2.3%$46,620 +16.6%
        2021$3,457 +0.6%$39,970 +12.2%
        2020$3,438 +4.5%$35,630 +8.1%
        2019$3,289 $32,960 +5.5%
        2018$3,289 +4.5%$31,230 -2.4%
        2017$3,148 +2598%$32,010 +1.7%
        2016$117 $31,480 +4004.3%
        2015$117 $767
        2014-- $767 -34.8%
        2013-- $1,176 -77.7%
        2009-- $5,284

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 85142