Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $1,354,000

    22324 Circle J Ranch Rd, Santa Clarita, CA 91350

    5beds
    3,310sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $1,354,000 Zestimate®
    $409/sqft
    $6,084 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $1,354,000

    $1.29M - $1.42M

    $6,084/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $6,084/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $6,084/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $8,564/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $8,564/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Gorgeous Pool Home Welcome home to this exceptional five-bedroom home located in the highly desirable Circle J Ranch area, designed for comfort, style, and entertaining. This beautifully upgraded residence offers a full bedroom and bathroom on the main level, perfect for guests, extended family, or a private home office. The home features numerous upgrades throughout, combining modern finishes with thoughtful design. The formal dining area showcases a custom dining table that converts into a poker table, making it ideal for both elegant dinners and fun game nights. Step outside to an entertainer's dream backyard, where resort-style living awaits. Enjoy a sparkling pool and spa, built-in barbecue, multiple TVs, comfortable outdoor couches, and chase loungesperfect for hosting gatherings or relaxing year-round. With generous living spaces, stylish upgrades, and a backyard designed for unforgettable entertaining, this home offers the ultimate Southern California lifestyle. Available for immediate move-in. Tenant is responsible for all utilities. Home has solar and tenant will need to pay the solar lease fee of $300 per month. Homes like this are rarely availabledon't miss this opportunity to live in one of Circle J Ranch's most sought-after rentals.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 5
    • Bathrooms: 4
    • Full bathrooms: 4
    Heating
    • Forced Air, Fireplace
    Cooling
    • Central Air, Ceiling Fan
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Range Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Features
    • Ceiling Fan(s)
    • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 3,310 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Attached
    • Has attached garage: Yes
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Patio & porch: Deck
    • Exterior features: Balcony, Heating system: ForcedAir, No Utilities included in rent
    • Has private pool: Yes
    • Pool features: Pool
    • Fencing: Fenced Yard
    Details
    • Parcel number: 2834022088

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Santa Clarita

    HOA & financial

    Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $6,200
    • Application fee: $50

    Other

    Other facts
    • Available date: 03/06/2026

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/12/2026Listing removed$6,200$2/sqft
    Source: CRMLS #SR26008526 Report a problem
    3/9/2026Listed for rent$6,200$2/sqft
    Source: CRMLS #SR26008526 Report a problem
    3/8/2026Listing removed$6,200$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/3/2026Price change$6,200-4.6%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/12/2026Price change$6,500-5.8%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/13/2026Listed for rent$6,900$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/10/2020Sold$1,100,000$332/sqft
    Source: CRISNet / SRAR #SR20191380 Report a problem
    12/7/2020Pending sale$1,100,000$332/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX of Valencia #SR20191380 Report a problem
    12/5/2020Listed for sale$1,100,000$332/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX of Valencia #SR20191380 Report a problem
    10/28/2020Pending sale$1,100,000$332/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX of Valencia #SR20191380 Report a problem
    9/25/2020Listed for sale$1,100,000+27.2%$332/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX of Valencia #SR20191380 Report a problem
    7/12/2018Sold$865,000-3.8%$261/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/13/2018Pending sale$899,000$272/sqft
    Source: Pinnacle Estate Properties,Inc #SR18131725 Report a problem
    6/4/2018Listed for sale$899,000+45%$272/sqft
    9/29/2003Sold$620,000+68.5%$187/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/14/1994Sold$368,000$111/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$16,535 +3.4%$1,190,673 +2%
    2024$15,997 +3.1%$1,167,328 +2%
    2023$15,518 +1.7%$1,144,440 +2%
    2022$15,258 +1.9%$1,122,000 +2%
    2021$14,973 +22.8%$1,100,000 +24.7%
    2020$12,189 $882,300 +2%
    2019$12,189 +9.9%$865,000 +6.5%
    2018$11,090 $812,083 +2%
    2017$11,090 +3%$796,161 +2%
    2016$10,763 +3.7%$780,551 +1.5%
    2015$10,376 -0.5%$768,827 +2%
    2014$10,424 $753,768 +2.5%
    2012-- $735,650 +2%
    2011-- $721,226 +0.8%
    2010-- $715,837 -0.2%
    2009-- $717,539 +2%
    2008-- $703,471 +2%
    2007-- $689,679 +2%
    2006-- $676,157
    2005-- $676,157 +9.1%
    2004-- $620,000 +43.6%
    2003-- $431,862 +2%
    2002-- $423,395 +4%
    2000-- $406,956

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Saugus