Skip main navigation
Sold
  • Price Unknown

    2233 Anson Rd, Dallas, TX 75235

    3beds
    1,697sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1936
    8,232.84 Square Feet Lot
    $367,500 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $2,881 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $367,500

    $338,000 - $397,000

    $2,881/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,881/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,881/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Great rehabbed home close to UTSW! You'll be greeted by a well-lit English style trimmed porch, on an outstanding sized lot with manicured trees. This home features an open, spacious floor plan, and includes a second living area that can be used as an office or study. The living area offers an electric fireplace wrapped with natural limestone, and the kitchen boasts granite countertops and a glass tile backsplash. Travertine tiles are in the bathrooms, and the master bath offers a double vanity along with a generous sized closet with a barn door. The home has a recently replaced roof, gutters, double pane windows, plumbing, water & electrical fixtures, electrical wiring, French drains, and over $50,000 worth of foundation work with transferable warranty. It has new paint inside and out, new ceiling fans, and landscaping. The backyard also has a detached shed.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Evan Downey 0677914 888-519-7431,

    EXP REALTY 888-519-7431

    Bought with:

    Ofelia Rodriguez

    Keller Williams Fort Worth

    Source: NTREIS,MLS#: 20561001

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Central, Natural Gas
    Cooling
    • Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s), Electric
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Electric Cooktop, Disposal, Gas Water Heater
    Features
    • Other
    • Flooring: Laminate
    • Has basement: No
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Electric
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,697 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Open, Garage Faces Side
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Pool features: None
    • Fencing: Chain Link
    Lot
    • Size: 8,232 sqft
    • Features: Subdivision
    Details
    • Parcel number: 00000350311000000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: English,Detached
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Fiber Cement
    • Foundation: Pillar/Post/Pier
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Year built: 1936

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Sewer Available, Water Available

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Dallas
    • Subdivision: FR MOHAWK

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,Existing Bonds,FHA,VA Loan

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    6/24/2024Sold--
    Source: NTREIS #20561001 Report a problem
    6/12/2024Pending sale$335,000$197/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #20561001 Report a problem
    6/1/2024Listed for sale$335,000$197/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #20561001 Report a problem
    5/27/2024Contingent$335,000$197/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #20561001 Report a problem
    5/13/2024Price change$335,000-8.2%$197/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #20561001 Report a problem
    5/2/2024Listed for sale$365,000-3.9%$215/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #20561001 Report a problem
    4/19/2024Listing removed--
    Source: NTREIS #20561001 Report a problem
    4/10/2024Price change$380,000-5%$224/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #20561001 Report a problem
    3/15/2024Listed for sale$400,000+56.9%$236/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #20561001 Report a problem
    11/27/2022Price change$2,450-2%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    10/19/2022Price change$2,500+13.9%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
    9/24/2022Price change$2,195-12.1%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
    9/20/2022Price change$2,498-5.7%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
    8/20/2022Price change$2,649-8.7%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
    7/19/2022Price change$2,900-7.9%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
    7/9/2022Listed for rent$3,150+1.6%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
    6/1/2022Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    5/1/2022Listed for rent$3,100+47.6%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    3/24/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    1/25/2018Listing removed$2,100$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    1/17/2018Listed for rent$2,100$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    1/17/2018Listing removed$255,000$150/sqft
    Source: Ultima Real Estate #13735187 Report a problem
    12/31/2017Pending sale$255,000$150/sqft
    Source: Ultima Real Estate #13735187 Report a problem
    12/14/2017Sold--
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    12/11/2017Price change$255,000-1.9%$150/sqft
    Source: Ultima Real Estate #13735187 Report a problem
    11/27/2017Listed for sale$260,000$153/sqft
    Source: Ultima Real Estate #13735187 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$6,905 +8.2%$310,080 -19.3%
    2024$6,382 +7.7%$384,290 +33.1%
    2023$5,928 -11.6%$288,630
    2022$6,708 +3.4%$288,630 +9.4%
    2021$6,490 -2.8%$263,740
    2020$6,674 -1.5%$263,740 -0.7%
    2019$6,775 -8.3%$265,640 +2.3%
    2018$7,387 +392.2%$259,630 +370.4%
    2017$1,501 0%$55,190
    2016$1,501 +4%$55,190 +4.9%
    2015$1,444 $52,630
    2014$1,444 $52,630
    2013-- --
    2012-- --
    2011-- --
    2010-- --
    2009-- --
    2008-- --
    2007-- --
    2005-- --
    2004-- --
    2003-- --
    2002-- --
    2001-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Love Field Area