Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $281,100

    2233 Mack English Rd, Ellabell, GA 31308

    4beds
    2,128sqft
    MobileManufactured
    Built in 1995
    2.46 Acres Lot
    $281,100 Zestimate®
    $132/sqft
    $1,999 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $281,100

    $253,000 - $306,000

    $1,999/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,999/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,999/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,715/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,715/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Beautiful and secluded 2.46 acres with pond and 4bd/3ba mobile home! Nature surrounds you from the many pine trees to the tranquil pond. Relax and enjoy the outdoors on the newer covered front porch. Two spacious living areas, wood burning fireplace, breakfast bar in the kitchen with separate dining area, and laundry room. Large master bedroom suite with double vanities, garden tub, and separate shower in master bath. Two additional bedrooms and two additional full baths. New 500' private well. Shed with covered area out back. Short drive to I-16!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    Heating
    • Forced air, Electric
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Laundry: Laundry Room, Washer Hookup, Dryer Connection
    Features
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    • Fireplace features: Wood Burning, Living Room
    • Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
    Interior area
    • Structure area source: tax assessor
    • Total interior livable area: 2,128 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Carport
    Features
    • Entry level: 1
    • Patio & porch: Deck, Porch, Front Porch
    • Exterior features: Vinyl
    • Fencing: Fenced Yard
    Lot
    • Size: 2.46 Acres
    • Features: Wooded, Private Backyard
    Details
    • Additional structures: Storage
    • Parcel number: 027043
    • Zoning: AR-2.5

Condition
    • Year built: 1995

• Heating: Electric, Central
    • AssociationYN: 0
    • HeatingYN: true
    • PatioAndPorchFeatures: Deck, Porch, Front Porch
    • CoolingYN: true
    • FireplaceFeatures: Wood Burning, Living Room
    • FireplacesTotal: 1
    • RoomsTotal: 4
    • LotFeatures: Wooded, Private Backyard
    • EntryLevel: 1
    • CoveredSpaces: 0
    • CommonWalls: No Common Walls
    • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
    • Fencing: Fenced Yard
    • ConstructionMaterials: Vinyl
    • ParkingFeatures: Off Street
    • LaundryFeatures: Laundry Room, Washer Hookup, Dryer Connection
    • OtherStructures: Storage
    • Appliances: Electric Water Heater
    • RoomKitchenFeatures: Breakfast Bar, Breakfast Area
    • RoomMasterBathroomFeatures: Double Vanity, Separate Shower, Garden Tub
    • WaterSource: Private Well
    • ArchitecturalStyle: Mobile, Double
    • RoomMasterBedroomLevel: Main
    • BuildingAreaSource: tax assessor
    • FoundationDetails: Off Ground
    • Zoning: AR-2.5
    • MlsStatus: Active
    • Road surface type: Paved, Asphalt

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/24/2023Sold$255,000-7.2%$120/sqft
    Source: Hive MLS #SA280722 Report a problem
    2/16/2023Pending sale$274,900$129/sqft
    Source: Hive MLS #280722 Report a problem
    2/8/2023Contingent$274,900$129/sqft
    Source: Hive MLS #280722 Report a problem
    11/29/2022Listed for sale$274,900+71.9%$129/sqft
    Source: Hive MLS #280722 Report a problem
    11/28/2019Listing removed$159,900$75/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Coastal Area Partners #211965 Report a problem
    11/6/2019Price change$159,900-3.1%$75/sqft
    8/29/2019Listed for sale$165,000+560%$78/sqft
    12/20/2018Sold$25,000$12/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$977 +12.9%$20,612 +9.1%
    2024$865 +20.6%$18,892 +38.3%
    2023$717 +2.1%$13,664 +8.2%
    2022$703 -1.1%$12,632
    2021$710 +6.9%$12,632 +18.8%
    2020$665 -4.1%$10,632 -8%
    2019$693 +131%$11,552 -2.6%
    2018$300 -9.6%$11,860 0%
    2017$332 +10.7%$11,864 -4.8%
    2016$300 $12,468 -2.5%
    2015$300 -36.6%$12,792 -2.2%
    2014$473 $13,076
    2013-- --
    2012-- --
    2011-- --
    2010-- --
    2009-- $18,720
    2008-- $18,720
    2007-- $18,720
    2006-- $18,720 +5.2%
    2005-- $17,800
    2004-- $17,800 +4.7%
    2003-- $17,000 -8.4%
    2002-- $18,560
    2001-- $18,560
    2000-- $18,560

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 31308