Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $790,200

    2233 Seminole Rd APT 26, Atlantic Beach, FL 32233

    2beds
    1,307sqft
    Condo
    Built in 1974
    -- sqft lot
    $790,200 Zestimate®
    $605/sqft
    $3,565 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $790,200

    $711,000 - $885,000

    $3,565/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,565/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,565/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $5,341/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $5,341/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Beautiful View Oceanfront Town-home in very desirable Atlantic Beach, Fl. Just walk right out the living room sliding glass doors, down the board walk and right out onto the beach. Quiet, low density complex. Community swimming pool. Just a short distance from quaint Atlantic Beach's Town Center, where you will find great restaurants, novelty shops; art, books, gifts, fashion. Short drive to Mayport Naval Base and Downtown Jacksonville. NO PETS ALLOWED PER ASSOCIATION RULES & REGS

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    Heating
    • Forced air, Heat pump, Electric
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Garbage disposal, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Features
    • Flooring: Laminate
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,307 sqft

Lot
    • Size: 1,646 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1695190150

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Condo
    Materials
    • Roof: Shake / Shingle
    Condition
    • Year built: 1974

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Atlantic Beach

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $25 monthly

    Other

    Other facts
    • Appliances \ Appliances \ Electric Range
    • Appliances \ Appliances \ Ice Maker-Refrige
    • Appliances \ Appliances \ Self Cleaning Oven
    • Appliances \ Self Cleaning Oven
    • AssociationName \ Marvin and Floyd
    • AssociationPhone \ 904-249-8599
    • AssociationYN \ true
    • AvailabilityDate \ Approximately 9\10\2019
    • Balcony
    • BuildingAreaSource \ Tax Roll
    • BusinessType \ Rental
    • Cable TV Ready
    • CoListAgentEmail \ caroljones@watsonrealtycorp.com
    • CoListAgentFullName \ CAROL D JONES
    • Community Features \ CommunityFeatures \ Clubhouse
    • Community Features \ CommunityFeatures \ Smoking Prohibited
    • CommunityFeatures \ Clubhouse
    • CommunityFeatures \ Smoking Prohibited
    • ConstructionMaterials \ Stucco
    • CoolingYN \ true
    • CoveredSpaces \ 0
    • DoorFeatures \ Sliding Glass Dr(s)
    • Driveway and Sidewalk \ FrontageType \ Oceanfront
    • Driveway and Sidewalk \ RoadFrontageType \ City Street
    • Driveway and Sidewalk \ RoadSurfaceType \ Asphalt Road
    • Electric \ Separate Elec Meter
    • Elementary School: Atlantic Beach
    • Exterior Type: Stucco
    • ExteriorFeatures \ Balcony
    • Flooring: Concrete
    • FrontageType \ Oceanfront
    • Furnished \ Unfurnished
    • Green Energy \ GreenEnergyEfficient \ Heat Pump-Air
    • HOA \ AssociationName \ Marvin and Floyd
    • HOA \ AssociationPhone \ 904-249-8599
    • High School: Duncan Fletcher
    • InteriorFeatures \ Eating Space-Kitchen
    • InteriorFeatures \ Entrance Foyer
    • InteriorFeatures \ Pantry - Closet
    • Kitchen \ RoomKitchenFeatures \ Pantry - Closet
    • Laundry: In Unit
    • LeaseTerm \ 12 Months
    • LivingAreaSource \ Tax roll
    • Lot \ LotFeatures \ Sidewalks
    • Lot \ LotFeatures \ Suburban
    • LotFeatures \ Sidewalks
    • LotFeatures \ Suburban
    • MLS Listing ID: 1003421
    • MLS Name: NEFMLS ZDDP (NEFMLS ZDDP)
    • Materials \ Roof \ Shingle
    • Middle School: Mayport
    • MlsStatus \ Active
    • Other Building Features \ PetsAllowed \ No
    • Other Exterior Features \ ExteriorFeatures \ Balcony
    • Other Interior Features \ DoorFeatures \ Sliding Glass Dr(s)
    • Other Interior Features \ Furnished \ Unfurnished
    • Other Interior Features \ InteriorFeatures \ Eating Space-Kitchen
    • Other Interior Features \ InteriorFeatures \ Entrance Foyer
    • Other Interior Features \ InteriorFeatures \ Living/Dining Combo
    • Other Interior Features \ InteriorFeatures \ Pantry - Closet
    • Other Rooms \ RoomDiningRoomFeatures \ Eating Space-Kitchen
    • Other Rooms \ RoomDiningRoomFeatures \ Living/Dining Combo
    • Other \ AvailabilityDate \ Approximately 9/10/2019
    • Other \ TenantPays \ Water
    • ParkingFeatures \ 1 Addl Parking Spot
    • ParkingFeatures \ 2 Car Space
    • ParkingFeatures \ Assigned
    • ParkingFeatures \ Other
    • Patio \ PatioAndPorchFeatures \ Deck-Wood
    • PoolFeatures \ Community
    • PropertyAttachedYN \ true
    • PropertySubType \ Sngl. Fam.-Attached
    • RoadFrontageType \ City Street
    • RoadSurfaceType \ Asphalt Road
    • Roof \ Shingle
    • RoomBathroomFeatures \ Ownr Bath W/Whrlpool
    • RoomBathroomFeatures \ Ownr Bath W\Whrlpool
    • RoomBathroomFeatures \ Ownr Bth Tub W/Shwr
    • RoomBathroomFeatures \ Ownr Bth Tub W\Shwr
    • Safety \ SecurityFeatures \ Smoke Detector(s)
    • SecurityFeatures \ Smoke Detector(s)
    • Size \ StoriesTotal \ 2
    • Sources \ BuildingAreaSource \ Tax Roll
    • Sources \ LivingAreaSource \ Tax roll
    • StoriesTotal \ 2
    • TenantPays \ All Utilities
    • TenantPays \ Electricity
    • TenantPays \ Phone Basic
    • TenantPays \ Phone Long Dist.
    • TenantPays \ Sewer
    • TenantPays \ Trash Collection
    • TenantPays \ Water
    • Type and Style \ PropertyAttachedYN \ true
    • Type and Style \ PropertySubType \ Sngl. Fam.-Attached
    • Utilities \ Electric \ Separate Elec Meter
    • Utilities \ Other
    • Utilities \ Utilities \ Other
    • Utilities \ WaterSource \ Separate Water Meter
    • Water \ PoolFeatures \ Community
    • Water \ WaterfrontFeatures \ Oceanfront
    • Water \ WaterfrontYN \ true
    • WaterSource \ Separate Water Meter

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    11/24/2021Sold$599,995$459/sqft
    Source: realMLS #1123285 Report a problem
    11/1/2021Pending sale$599,995$459/sqft
    Source: realMLS #1123285 Report a problem
    7/30/2021Listed for sale$599,995$459/sqft
    Source: realMLS #1123285 Report a problem
    10/2/2019Listing removed$2,000-7%$2/sqft
    Source: WATSON REALTY CORP (Prop Mgmt) #1003421 Report a problem
    8/28/2019Price change$2,150-4.4%$2/sqft
    7/20/2019Price change$2,250-10%$2/sqft
    7/2/2019Listed for rent$2,500+47.5%$2/sqft
    4/8/2014Listing removed$1,695$1/sqft
    Source: Watson Realty Corp - Jacksonville Beaches Office Report a problem
    2/12/2014Price change$1,695-3.1%$1/sqft
    1/22/2014Price change$1,750-2.7%$1/sqft
    12/29/2013Price change$1,799-1.4%$1/sqft
    12/11/2013Price change$1,825-1.4%$1/sqft
    11/10/2013Price change$1,850-7.3%$1/sqft
    10/4/2013Listed for rent$1,995$2/sqft
    Source: Watson - Beaches Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$5,367 -54.2%$349,054 -47.9%
    2023$11,729 +36.5%$670,000 +31.4%
    2022$8,590 +39.5%$510,000 +44.5%
    2021$6,156 -0.6%$353,000
    2020$6,194 -4%$353,000 +1.9%
    2019$6,455 +14.1%$346,500 +10%
    2018$5,658 $315,000 +3.3%
    2017$5,658 +4.5%$305,000 +14.1%
    2016$5,415 +9.4%$267,400 -9.5%
    2015$4,947 -11.5%$295,350
    2014$5,591 $295,350 +16.2%
    2013-- $254,100 +5%
    2012-- $242,100 -29.9%
    2011-- $345,600
    2010-- $345,600
    2009-- $345,600 -14.6%
    2006-- $404,850
    2005$7,402 $404,850 +62.2%
    2004-- $249,600
    2003$4,777 $249,600
    2002-- $249,600 +35.4%
    2001-- $184,350
    2000-- $184,350 +66.8%
    1999-- $110,550

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 32233