Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $897,200

    2233 Wood Run Rd, Union, KY 41091

    4beds
    5,500sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2004
    1.3 Acres Lot
    $897,200 Zestimate®
    $163/sqft
    $4,564 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $897,200

    $852,000 - $951,000

    $4,564/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $4,564/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $4,564/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,481/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $4,481/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This house is a spectacular custom built Colonial Williamsburg Reproduction designed by William Poole. It is a two story with 4 large bedrooms, 5 1/2 baths, 3 car garage, and a walkout lower level situated on a partially wooded acre plus lot. On the main floor there is a Living Room with gas fireplace (that could be converted to WBF), Dining Room, Great Room with gas fireplace, Master Bedroom with walk in closet and bath with shower plus a jetted tub, ½ bath, Sun Porch, and spacious 40 ft. combined Kitchen, Breakfast Room, and a Sun Room (with custom cabinets, granite countertops, Sub Zero refrigerator, and Bosch dishwasher). Off of the kitchen area there is a back hall which leads to a separate Laundry Room and bathroom, and a back door to walk out onto a large Trex deck which goes across 2/3 of the back of the house. On the second floor are 3 Large Bedrooms (two with walk in closets), 2 full Baths, and a balcony sitting area with built in cabinet/bookcases. The walkout Lower Level has a spacious family area with a built in home theater system and space for a pool table, plus an island and kitchenette/bar area all with granite countertops, as well as an area with cabinets and built-in bookshelves and desk. All cabinets and built-ins on the lower level are Amish custom built. There is also a full bath and walkout to a spacious covered patio, plus 2 unfinished rooms for extra storage. There are many more amenities too numerous to list. Roof replaced within the past month. You need to see the house to really appreciate it!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 6
    • Full bathrooms: 5
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air, Heat pump, Electric, Propane / Butane
    Cooling
    • Central, Other
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Garbage disposal, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator
    Features
    • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 5,500 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 3
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached, Off-street
    Features
    • Exterior features: Wood
    Lot
    • Size: 1.30 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 041000501100

Condition
    • Year built: 2004

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Union

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $75 monthly

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/5/2023Sold$795,000-0.5%$145/sqft
    Source: NKMLS #611974 Report a problem
    3/18/2023Pending sale$799,000$145/sqft
    Source: NKMLS #611974 Report a problem
    3/15/2023Listed for sale$799,000-3.2%$145/sqft
    Source: NKMLS #611974 Report a problem
    3/15/2023Listing removed--
    Source: NKMLS #607657 Report a problem
    11/3/2022Price change$825,000-2.8%$150/sqft
    Source: NKMLS #607657 Report a problem
    9/7/2022Listed for sale$849,000-2.3%$154/sqft
    Source: NKMLS #607657 Report a problem
    9/6/2022Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    6/13/2022Listed for sale$869,000+2.4%$158/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    4/12/2022Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    1/10/2022Listed for sale$849,000$154/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$8,753 +44.5%$790,000 +38.1%
    2023$6,059 +1.5%$572,200
    2022$5,969 -0.2%$572,200
    2021$5,982 -3.1%$572,200
    2020$6,176 $572,200
    2019$6,176 +15.4%$572,200 +14.4%
    2018$5,351 +1.4%$500,000
    2017$5,276 $500,000
    2015$5,276 +2.8%$500,000
    2013$5,132 $500,000 -15.6%
    2012-- $592,560
    2011-- $592,560
    2010-- $592,560 -5.8%
    2009-- $628,900

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 41091