Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $624,900

    22340 Greentree Circle, Boca Raton, FL 33433

    3beds
    1,658sqft
    : 
    Condominium, Single Family Residence
    Built in 1979
    -- sqft lot
    $600,400 Zestimate®
    $377/sqft
    $346/mo HOA

    What's special

    Three bedroom two bathRemodeled bathroomsPlenty of storageGourmet kitchenImpact windows and doorsPlantation shutters
    All age, Pet friendly, A + schools. Rarely available home at the end of cul de sac with pond views from almost every room. Three bedroom two bath 2 car garage with small area designated as laundry room. The gourmet kitchen boasts 2 sinks and plenty of storage, the kitchen has pass through to dining room and family room, the step down to living room, dining room and Florida room has attractive wrought iron and wood railing. Stacked bedrooms. The many upgrades include remodeled bathrooms , impact windows and doors, Plantation shutters, Rudd AC 2024, Roof replaced 2019. Must see to appreciate Antique wall phone in 3 rd bedroom/office does not convey Rental Restrictions, owner must live in the house 6 months before renting. Min 6 months max 2 years. second year must be approved by the board of directors ONE rental in the time of ownership. OPEN HOUSE May 17, 2026 Noon to 3:00PM (Follow balloons to house)
    2 days
    |
    169
    |
    11
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Susan Merkel 561-866-4399,

    Realty Home Advisors Inc

    Source: BeachesMLS,MLS#: B26028812MLS LogoOriginating MLS: BeachesMLS

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bedrooms: 3
      Heating
      • Central, Electric
      Cooling
      • Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s)
      Appliances
      • Included: Cooktop, Dryer, Dishwasher, Electric Cooktop, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, Ice Maker, Microwave, Oven, Range, Refrigerator, Water Heater, Washer, Owned Water Heater
      • Laundry: Washer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup, Inside, In Basement, In Garage, Main Level
      Features
      • Dual Sinks, Entrance Foyer, Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Living/Dining Room, Separate Shower, Stacked Bedrooms, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Wood
      • Doors: French Doors
      • Windows: Blinds, Plantation Shutters
      • Has fireplace: No
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,658
      • Total interior livable area: 1,658 sqft
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Attached, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
      Accessibility
      • Accessibility features: None
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Patio & porch: Patio
      • Exterior features: Awning(s), Outdoor Living Area
      Lot
      • Features: Cul-De-Sac, Sprinklers Automatic, Sprinkler System, Zero Lot Line
      Details
      • Additional structures: None
      • Parcel number: 00424726030030070
      • Zoning: Residential
      • Special conditions: Standard,Listed As-Is

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: Condo
      • Architectural style: Ranch,Traditional
      • Property subtype: Condominium, Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Brick, Brick Veneer, Block, Stucco
      • Foundation: Block, Slab
      • Roof: Concrete,Flat,Tile
      Condition
      • Resale
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1979
      Details
      • Builder model: The Palm

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Sewer Connected, Water Available

• Amenities included: Pool
      • Services included: Common Areas, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Pool(s), Reserve Fund
      • HOA fee: $1,039 quarterly
      • HOA name: Cameo Woods Condominium Association Inc
      • Second HOA name: Boca Del Mar
      Location
      • Region: Boca Raton

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $377/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $294,639
      • Annual tax amount: $4,794
      • Date on market: 5/15/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 1 day
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
      • Electric utility on property: Yes
      • Road surface type: Asphalt
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $600,400

        $570,000 - $630,000

        $4,529/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/15/2026Listed for sale$624,900+115.5%$377/sqft
        Source: BeachesMLS #B26028812 Report a problem
        5/15/2014Sold$290,000+11.5%$175/sqft
        Source: BeachesMLS #R10022620 Report a problem
        10/21/2008Sold$260,000-18.8%$157/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        12/22/2007Listing removed$320,000$193/sqft
        Source: Listhub #R2811821 Report a problem
        12/1/2007Listed for sale$320,000+136.2%$193/sqft
        Source: Listhub #R2811821 Report a problem
        11/7/1994Sold$135,500$82/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$4,645 +2.7%$286,335 +3%
        2023$4,521 -0.5%$277,995 +3%
        2022$4,546 +1.1%$269,898 +3%
        2021$4,495 +1.6%$262,037 +1.4%
        2020$4,423 +1%$258,419 +2.3%
        2019$4,381 $252,609 +1.9%
        2018$4,381 +5.1%$247,899 +2.1%
        2017$4,168 +1.4%$242,800 +1.8%
        2016$4,111 -0.4%$238,458 +0.7%
        2015$4,125 +48.4%$236,800 +46.7%
        2014$2,780 +1.7%$161,397 +1.5%
        2013$2,734 +2%$159,012 +1.7%
        2012$2,681 +1.4%$156,354 +3%
        2011$2,645 -10.7%$151,800 -9%
        2010$2,961 -16.3%$166,800 -17.3%
        2009$3,539 +61.4%$201,800 +37.3%
        2008$2,193 -7.2%$147,003 +3%
        2007$2,363 -6.1%$142,721 +2.5%
        2006$2,518 $139,240 +3%
        2005-- $135,184 +3%
        2004$1,171 +343.2%$131,247 +1.9%
        2003$264 -88.7%$128,800 +2.4%
        2002$2,346 +1.8%$125,781 +1.6%
        2001$2,304 +2.7%$123,800 +1.6%
        2000$2,243 +14.2%$121,800
        1999$1,964 $121,800

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 33433

          Getting around

          8 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          19 / 100
          Minimal Transit
          38 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable