Lakefront Lake Summerset home, ideal as a full-time residence or summer retreat. The year-round interior features an open-concept living and dining area with an eat-in kitchen, all brightened by an attractive wall of windows overlooking the water. The primary bedroom offers Jack-and-Jill access to a main floor bath with a jetted tub, and a spiral staircase leads to a charming loft. Notable updates include a new roof and gutterguards in 2018. New AC compressor 2025.Outside, a large synthetic deck (new, fall of 2024) overlooks an improved shoreline with a cantilever pier and beach views. The detached two-car garage includes a laundry area, though interior hookups for a stackable unit are also available. Most furnishings, household items, lake toys (kayak, inflatables, bicycle etc), and a gas grill are included . 2022 20' Bass Buggy Pontoon boat and powered lift are available for $35,000.
Pending
$454,900
2235 Breckenboro Rd, Davis, IL 61019
3beds
1,376sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1979
0.39 Acres Lot
$458,500 Zestimate®
$331/sqft
$98/mo HOA
What's special
Cantilever pierEat-in kitchenJetted tub
- 15 days |
- 404 |
- 20 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Don Morgan 815-262-8952,
Morgan Realty, Inc.
Source: NorthWest Illinois Alliance of REALTORS®,MLS#: 202602396
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
- Main level bathrooms: 2
- Main level bedrooms: 3
Primary bedroom
- Level: Main
- Area: 162
- Dimensions: 12 x 13.5
Bedroom 2
- Level: Main
- Area: 123.6
- Dimensions: 12 x 10.3
Bedroom 3
- Level: Main
- Area: 95
- Dimensions: 10 x 9.5
Kitchen
- Level: Main
- Area: 120
- Dimensions: 10 x 12
Living room
- Level: Main
- Area: 325
- Dimensions: 25 x 13
Heating
- Forced Air, Electric
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Disposal, Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Stove/Cooktop, Washer, Water Softener, Electric Water Heater
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,376
- Total interior livable area: 1,376 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,376
- Finished area below ground: 0
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Asphalt, Detached, Garage Door Opener
- Garage spaces: 2
Features
- Patio & porch: Deck
- Exterior features: Dock
- On waterfront: Yes
Lot
- Size: 0.39 Acres
- Features: County Taxes
Details
- Parcel number: 0506154011
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Siding
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- Year built: 1979
- Has HOA: Yes
- Services included: Pool Access, Water Access, Clubhouse
- HOA fee: $1,175 annually
Location
- Region: Davis
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $331/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $342,438
- Annual tax amount: $8,774
- Price range: $454.9K - $454.9K
- Date on market: 4/30/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 16 days
- Ownership: Fee Simple
Estimated market value
$458,500
$436,000 - $481,000
$1,772/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/6/2026 | Pending sale | $454,900$331/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/30/2026 | Listed for sale | $454,900+180.8%$331/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/28/2014 | Sold | $162,000-3.9%$118/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/17/2014 | Price change | $168,500-8.9%$122/sqft |
Source: Gambino Realtors #201306998 Report a problem | ||
| 12/21/2013 | Price change | $184,900-7.3%$134/sqft |
Source: Gambino Realtors #201306998 Report a problem | ||
| 11/27/2013 | Price change | $199,500-5%$145/sqft |
Source: Gambino Realtors #201306998 Report a problem | ||
| 10/29/2013 | Listed for sale | $209,900$153/sqft |
Source: Gambino Realtors #201306998 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $8,553 +9.8% | $114,146 +16.7% |
| 2023 | $7,789 +10.7% | $97,812 +13.3% |
| 2022 | $7,038 | $86,319 +8.6% |
| 2021 | -- | $79,484 +3.9% |
| 2020 | $7,282 +1.3% | $76,478 +2.6% |
| 2019 | $7,189 -2.7% | $74,540 +4.2% |
| 2018 | $7,389 -5.4% | $71,556 +2% |
| 2017 | $7,812 | $70,153 |
| 2016 | $7,812 | $70,153 |
| 2015 | $7,812 -0.1% | $70,153 |
| 2014 | $7,819 -1.2% | $70,153 -30.4% |
| 2009 | $7,913 | $100,753 +7.7% |
| 2007 | -- | $93,576 +38.6% |
| 2006 | -- | $67,510 +5.5% |
| 2005 | -- | $63,997 +6.3% |
| 2004 | -- | $60,221 +7.6% |
| 2003 | -- | $55,953 +1.1% |
| 2001 | -- | $55,339 +4.1% |
| 2000 | -- | $53,180 +16% |
| 1999 | -- | $45,833 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 61019