Skip main navigation
Lot/land
  • $2,776,800

    2235 County Rd, Cleveland, TX 77327

    --beds
    0baths
    356Acres
    Unimproved Land
    Built in ----
    356 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Hardwood along creek drain
    Cleveland development/recreation tract adjoining the Cleveland Municipal Airport. Good access fronting CR 2204 and CR 2212. Very close to FM 787 and minutes to US 59. Heavily wooded in pine plantations with hardwood along creek drain. 1st time open market offering ! Utilities: Electricity available Utilities: Entergy School District: Cleveland ISD
    247 days
    |
    1
    |
    0
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listed by:

    Andy Flack,

    HomeLand Properties, Inc. 936-295-2500

    Source: REALSTACK,MLS#: 75363

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bathrooms: 0
      Features
      • Has basement: No
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Lot
      • Size: 356 Acres
      Details
      • Parcel number: 000025000337000

      Community & HOA

      Location
      • Region: Cleveland

      Financial & listing details

      • Tax assessed value: $10,660
      • Annual tax amount: $51
      • Date on market: 9/11/2025

DateEventPrice
        9/11/2025Listed for sale$2,776,800
        Source: REALSTACK #75363 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$51 +15.1%$10,660 +12.7%
        2024$44 +10%$9,460 +10%
        2023$40 -2.1%$8,600
        2022$41 +35.4%$8,600 +56.4%
        2021$30 +14.1%$5,500 +14.1%
        2020$27 +3.3%$4,820 +7.8%
        2019$26 $4,470 +8.2%
        2018-- $4,130
        2017-- $4,130 +69.3%
        2016-- $2,440 +1.2%
        2015-- $2,410

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 77327

        Getting around

        0 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        25 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable