Skip main navigation
Sold for $105,000
  • $105,000

    2236 Cedar Rd, Harrison, MI 48625

    2beds
    1,400sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1980
    20 Acres Lot
    $199,300 Zestimate®
    $75/sqft
    $1,355 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $199,300

    $159,000 - $237,000

    $1,355/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,355/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,355/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $547/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $547/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Up On a Hill Top... 20 rolling and wooded acres on paved road with Older log 1.5 story home ,walk out basement, 12x34 lean too,10x14 covered porch,loft, fireplace, attached 15 x30 garage . 30x40 Block shop consists of 14x30 lean-to, back 21x40 lean-to . 7x8 bath,15x15 lobby, 11x15 storage room, 15x30 loft and 22x30 workshop. Home has been vacant and unoccupied for 10 years. Being sold in as is condition. No power . Wonderful location for deer hunting , turkey, partridge or fishing at nearby lakes. Perfect project for someone with a vision! Do Not Enter Without Licensed Realtor . Hold Harmless form signed prior to viewing.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    ROSEMARIE MAYFIELD 989-240-2410,

    HARRISON REALTY INC.

    Bought with:

    ROSEMARIE MAYFIELD, 6502326205

    HARRISON REALTY INC.

    Source: MiRealSource,MLS#: 50203412MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Clare Gladwin Board of REALTORS

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bedrooms: 1
    Bedroom 1
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 143
    • Dimensions: 13 x 11
    Bedroom 2
    • Level: Lower
    • Area: 156
    • Dimensions: 12 x 13
    Bathroom 1
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 35
    • Dimensions: 5 x 7
    Bathroom 2
    • Level: Lower
    • Area: 70
    • Dimensions: 7 x 10
    Dining room
    • Level: Main
    Family room
    • Level: Lower
    • Area: 361
    • Dimensions: 19 x 19
    Great room
    • Level: Lower
    • Area: 361
    • Dimensions: 19 x 19
    Kitchen
    • Area: 121
    • Dimensions: 11 x 11
    Living room
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 448
    • Dimensions: 32 x 14
    Heating
    • Forced Air, Propane
    Appliances
    • Laundry: Main Level
    Features
    • Has basement: Yes
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Basement, Wood Burning
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,380
    • Total interior livable area: 1,400 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,400
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Attached
    • Attached garage spaces: 1
    Features
    • Levels: One and One Half
    • Stories: 1
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Rural View
    • Frontage type: Road
    • Frontage length: 660
    Lot
    • Size: 20 Acres
    • Dimensions: 660 x 1320
    Details
    • Parcel number: 01001520003/04
    • Special conditions: Private

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Conventional Frame
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Wood Siding
    • Foundation: Basement
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1980

Other facts
    • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
    • Listing terms: Cash

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/21/2026Sold$105,000-4.1%$75/sqft
    Source: MiRealSource #50203412 Report a problem
    5/18/2026Pending sale$109,500$78/sqft
    Source: MiRealSource #50203412 Report a problem
    4/6/2026Listed for sale$109,500+31.9%$78/sqft
    Source: MiRealSource #50203412 Report a problem
    7/24/2008Sold$83,000$59/sqft
    Source: MiRealSource #41009987 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,526 +10.1%$88,700 +33.6%
    2024$2,295 $66,400 +7.6%
    2023-- $61,700 +20%
    2022-- $51,400 +10.8%
    2021-- $46,400 -3.1%
    2020-- $47,900 -11.8%
    2019-- $54,300 +16.3%
    2018-- $46,700 +3.3%
    2017-- $45,200 -4.4%
    2016-- $47,300 +0.2%
    2015-- $47,200 +10.3%
    2014-- $42,800 +0.9%
    2013-- $42,400 -9.4%
    2012-- $46,800 +1.5%
    2011-- $46,100 -18.1%
    2010-- $56,300

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 48625