Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $107,600

    2236 Perkins Rd APT D1, Baton Rouge, LA 70808

    2beds
    1baths
    1,050sqft
    Apartment
    Built in 1985
    -- sqft lot
    $107,600 Zestimate®
    $102/sqft
    $1,649 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $107,600

    $83,000 - $138,000

    $1,649/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,649/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,649/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $524/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $524/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    LaBelle Fountaine Apts. 2Br 1 Ba Flat AVAILABLE TODAY! 1/2 Month FREE NOVEMBER 2019! All Appliances Included. Gas Stove! Great Location! By Perkins Rd Over Pass. Minutes To LSU, City Park and Trader Joes! Very Clean! Freshly Painted! Real Hard Wood Floors! Granite Countertops! On-Site Laundry Room! A Must See! 12 MONTH LEASE - SPECIAL: 1/2 MONTH FREE NOVEMBER 2019

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air
    Cooling
    • Other
    Features
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,050 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Off-street, Garage
    Lot
    • Size: 1 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 00788910

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Apartment
    Condition
    • Year built: 1985

    Community & neighborhood

    Community
    • Community features: On Site Laundry Available

DateEventPrice
    3/24/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    10/28/2019Listing removed$995$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    10/25/2019Listed for rent$995$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$371 +4.7%$3,024
    2024$354 +10.1%$3,024 +12%
    2023$322 -0.2%$2,700
    2022$322 +2.3%$2,700
    2021$315 +0.2%$2,700
    2020$314 +6%$2,700 +10.2%
    2019$297 +1.3%$2,450
    2018$293 $2,450
    2017$293 $2,450
    2016$293 +2.5%$2,450 +2.1%
    2015$286 +2.4%$2,400
    2014$279 $2,400
    2013$279 0%$2,400
    2012$279 +30.5%$2,400 +20%
    2011$214 0%$2,000
    2010$214 $2,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: City Park