If you would enjoy living on the banks of the Sacramento River and watching deer, turkeys, fox, bald eagles, osprey, and other wildlife out your back door, this may be the place for you. With unlimited views east to the rising sun, and 17,000 acres of BLM land across the river, this is a quiet and secluded place for a new home and possible additional Accessory Dwelling Unit. The parcel already has a drilled well, and power is at the road. Within a couple of miles, the Sacramento River Bend Recreation Area allows for walking, hiking, biking, fishing, kayaking, horseback riding, camping, swimming, hunting, and more. There is also a public boat launch within a mile for boats or personal water craft. Whether for a year-around home, or as a weekend or vacation getaway, this property offers lots of potential!
Lot/land
$119,000
22363 Canta Del Rio Ln, Red Bluff, CA 96080
--beds
--baths
1Acres
Unimproved Land
Built in ----
1 Acres Lot
$330,800 Zestimate®
$--/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Quiet and secluded place
- 31 days |
- 155 |
- 9 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Scott Soder 530-727-7572,
California Outdoor Properties
Source: SMLS,MLS#: 26-1770
Lot
- Size: 1 Acres
- Topography: Gentle, Downsloping
Details
- Parcel number: 009300009000
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Red Bluff
Financial & listing details
- Tax assessed value: $324,276
- Annual tax amount: $3,294
- Date on market: 4/20/2026
- Listing terms: Cash,Owner May Carry
- Ownership: Individual
- Road surface type: Gravel
Estimated market value
$330,800
$278,000 - $377,000
$2,109/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 1/22/2026 | Listed for sale | $119,000-22% |
Source: Tehama County AOR #20260088 Report a problem | ||
| 9/1/2025 | Listing removed | $152,500 |
Source: Tehama County AOR #20240880 Report a problem | ||
| 12/17/2024 | Listed for sale | $152,500-46.5% |
Source: Tehama County AOR #20240880 Report a problem | ||
| 5/21/2018 | Sold | $285,000-1.4% |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 3/18/2018 | Pending sale | $289,000 |
Source: Better Choice Real Estate #SN18054253 Report a problem | ||
| 3/8/2018 | Listed for sale | $289,000+99.3% |
| 3/29/2013 | Sold | $145,000-18.6% |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 7/16/2012 | Sold | $178,109+11.3% |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 10/18/2001 | Sold | $160,000 |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,294 +2% | $324,276 +2% |
| 2024 | $3,228 +1.4% | $317,919 +2% |
| 2023 | $3,182 +3% | $311,686 +2% |
| 2022 | $3,090 +1.8% | $305,575 +2% |
| 2021 | $3,034 +0.1% | $299,585 +1% |
| 2020 | $3,032 +0.4% | $296,514 +2% |
| 2019 | $3,019 +84.7% | $290,700 +85.4% |
| 2018 | $1,634 -0.8% | $156,815 +2% |
| 2017 | $1,648 +10.4% | $153,741 +3.6% |
| 2015 | $1,494 | $148,464 +2% |
| 2014 | $1,494 | $145,557 -22.6% |
| 2013 | -- | $188,173 |
| 2012 | -- | $188,173 +2% |
| 2011 | -- | $184,484 +0.8% |
| 2010 | -- | $183,106 -0.2% |
| 2009 | -- | $183,542 +2% |
| 2008 | -- | $179,945 +2% |
| 2007 | -- | $176,418 +2% |
| 2006 | -- | $172,960 +2% |
| 2005 | -- | $169,570 +2% |
| 2004 | -- | $166,246 +1.9% |
| 2003 | -- | $163,200 +2% |
| 2002 | -- | $160,000 +165.8% |
| 2001 | -- | $60,191 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Estimated monthly payment$1,822
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 96080