Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $354,500

    22364 Sioux Rd, Apple Valley, CA 92308

    3beds
    2baths
    1,066sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1988
    0.43 Acres Lot
    $354,500 Zestimate®
    $333/sqft
    $2,013 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $354,500

    $333,000 - $372,000

    $2,013/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,013/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,013/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,192/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,192/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    3 bedroom, 2 bath house, spacious Backyard. Landscaped Fenced Front Yard, 2-Car Garage with forced air conditioning/heating system. Near Bear Valley Rd. and Central. Close to Schools. Section 8 OK. Pets allowed on a case by case basis. Please do not disturb current tenant. Owner pays trash bill.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,066 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Detached, Off-street
    Features
    • Exterior features: Stucco
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Mountain
    Lot
    • Size: 0.43 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 3087563170000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • wood frame
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Year built: 1988

    Community & neighborhood

    Community
    • Community features: On Site Laundry Available

DateEventPrice
    4/15/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/10/2024Price change$2,100-6.7%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/3/2024Listed for rent$2,250+45.2%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/26/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    10/23/2021Listed for rent$1,550+67.6%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    10/22/2019Listing removed$205,500$193/sqft
    Source: Realty One Group Empire #512385 Report a problem
    4/19/2019Listed for sale$205,500+236.9%$193/sqft
    Source: Realty One Group Empire #512385 Report a problem
    11/15/2013Listing removed$925$1/sqft
    Source: Go Section8 Report a problem
    10/8/2013Price change$925-7%$1/sqft
    Source: Go Section8 Report a problem
    9/15/2013Listed for rent$995$1/sqft
    Source: Go Section8 Report a problem
    11/20/2012Sold$61,000+0.3%$57/sqft
    Source: CDAR/ Desert Area MLS #41435489 Report a problem
    10/6/2012Listed for sale$60,800$57/sqft
    Source: Hena Martin Associates Realty #41435489 Report a problem
    4/12/2012Listing removed$60,800$57/sqft
    1/26/2012Price change$60,800+10.5%$57/sqft
    10/14/2011Price change$55,000-6.8%$52/sqft
    9/30/2011Price change$59,000-14.5%$55/sqft
    9/23/2011Price change$69,000-13.6%$65/sqft
    9/10/2011Price change$79,900-11.2%$75/sqft
    9/1/2011Listed for sale$90,000-62.5%$84/sqft
    10/19/2005Sold$240,000+336.4%$225/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    11/29/1999Sold$55,000$52/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$1,976 +2.9%$162,250 +2%
    2024$1,921 +0.9%$159,069 +2%
    2023$1,903 +1.6%$155,950 +2%
    2022$1,874 +2.3%$152,892 +2%
    2021$1,831 +1.2%$149,894 +1%
    2020$1,809 +1.9%$148,357 +2%
    2019$1,776 +2.5%$145,448 +2%
    2018$1,732 +1.4%$142,596 +2%
    2017$1,708 $139,800 +2%
    2016$1,708 +5.4%$137,059 +120.4%
    2015$1,621 +110.6%$62,194 +2%
    2014$770 $60,975 +0.5%
    2013-- $60,700 -6.3%
    2012-- $64,800
    2011-- $64,800
    2010-- $64,800 -34.5%
    2009-- $99,000 -47.9%
    2008-- $190,000 -22.4%
    2007-- $244,800 +2%
    2006-- $240,000 +295.7%
    2005-- $60,645 +2%
    2004-- $59,456 +1.9%
    2003-- $58,367 +2%
    2002-- $57,222 +2%
    2001-- $56,100 +2%
    2000-- $55,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 92308