Skip main navigation
Sold for $245,000
  • $245,000

    2237 Ridgeview Rd, Mount Pleasant, PA 15666

    3beds
    --sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1923
    3 Acres Lot
    $246,200 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $1,262 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $246,200

    $234,000 - $259,000

    $1,262/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,262/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,262/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,626/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,626/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Enjoy peaceful country living in this 3-bedroom, 1-bath home situated on 3 acres in Mt. Pleasant Township. Take in the scenic views from the covered front porch, perfect for your morning coffee or evening unwind. The main level features high ceilings, a spacious living room with a cozy wood-burning fireplace, and a kitchen open to the dining area. You’ll love the view from the window above the kitchen sink, bringing the outdoors in. Upstairs offers three bedrooms and a full bath. A spacious attic provides additional storage options, while the full basement houses the laundry area and offers even more storage potential. a paved driveway leads to a generous parking area, providing plenty of space for guests. The covered back porch is ideal for relaxing, entertaining, or simply enjoying the peaceful setting and watching the wildlife pass through. If you’re looking for space, views, and a quiet country feel with practical amenities, this property is a must-see. Outside, you’ll find a paved driveway with ample parking and a covered back porch ideal for relaxing and watching wildlife. If you’re looking for space, views, and a peaceful setting, this property is a must-see.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Joshua Crowe 724-593-6195,

    BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY THE PREFERRED REALTY

    Bought with:

    Mandy Presock

    COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    Source: WPMLS,MLS#: 1741824MLS LogoOriginating MLS: West Penn Multi-List

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Hot Water, Oil
    Cooling
    • Wall/Window Unit(s)
    Appliances
    • Included: Some Electric Appliances, Cooktop, Refrigerator

• Levels: One and One Half
    • Stories: 1
    • Pool features: None
    Lot
    • Size: 3 Acres
    • Dimensions: 3
    Details
    • Parcel number: 5316000201

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Bungalow
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Frame
    • Roof: Metal
    Condition
    • Resale
    • Year built: 1923

DateEventPrice
    4/16/2026Sold$245,000-0.8%
    Source: WPMLS #1741824 Report a problem
    4/16/2026Pending sale$247,000
    Source: WPMLS #1741824 Report a problem
    3/16/2026Contingent$247,000
    Source: WPMLS #1741824 Report a problem
    3/2/2026Listed for sale$247,000+558.7%
    Source: WPMLS #1741824 Report a problem
    9/17/2012Sold$37,500-25%
    Source: WPMLS #910531 Report a problem
    8/8/2012Price change$50,000-16.7%
    Source: Homepath #910531 Report a problem
    7/20/2012Listed for sale$60,000
    Source: Homepath #910531 Report a problem
    5/25/2012Listing removed$60,000
    Source: Homepath #910531 Report a problem
    4/6/2012Listed for sale$60,000+4786%
    Source: Homepath #910531 Report a problem
    7/14/2011Sold$1,228-98.6%
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/29/2008Sold$89,610
    Source: WPMLS #730301 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$1,172 +7.7%$9,320
    2023$1,088 +0.9%$9,320
    2022$1,079 +0.9%$9,320
    2021$1,069 +0.4%$9,320
    2020$1,065 $9,320
    2019$1,065 $9,320
    2018$1,065 +2%$9,320
    2017$1,044 +4.6%$9,320
    2016$998 $9,320
    2015$998 +3.8%$9,320
    2014$962 $9,320
    2013$962 $9,320
    2012$962 $9,320
    2011$962 +4.5%$9,320
    2010$921 +2.9%$9,320
    2009$894 $9,320
    2008-- $9,320

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 15666