2239 Almar Rd, Florence, MS 39073
Home value
$346,100
$329,000 - $363,000
$2,087/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$2,087/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$2,087/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's ratesExplore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Misti McNichols 601-479-5972,
Centralized Realty Professionals
Michele Thames, S56449
MS Hometown Realty
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,100
- Total interior livable area: 2,100 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Driveway
- Garage spaces: 2
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: Common Area
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Exterior features: Private Yard
Lot
- Size: 3.36 Acres
Details
- Parcel number: E05f00001200170
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Residential, Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- Move In Ready
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1989
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Cable Available
Community & neighborhood
Location
- Region: Florence
- Subdivision: Metes And Bounds
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/13/2026 | Sold | -- |
Source: MLS United #4132295 Report a problem | ||
| 3/6/2026 | Pending sale | $352,000$168/sqft |
Source: MLS United #4132295 Report a problem | ||
| 2/8/2026 | Price change | $352,000-0.8%$168/sqft |
Source: MLS United #4132295 Report a problem | ||
| 2/4/2026 | Price change | $355,000-0.8%$169/sqft |
Source: MLS United #4132295 Report a problem | ||
| 1/14/2026 | Price change | $358,000-0.6%$170/sqft |
Source: MLS United #4132295 Report a problem | ||
| 1/10/2026 | Price change | $360,000-1.4%$171/sqft |
Source: MLS United #4132295 Report a problem | ||
| 12/1/2025 | Price change | $365,000-1.4%$174/sqft |
Source: MLS United #4132295 Report a problem | ||
| 11/22/2025 | Price change | $370,000+5.7%$176/sqft |
Source: MLS United #4132295 Report a problem | ||
| 10/20/2025 | Listed for sale | $350,000+44%$167/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 3/13/2025 | Listing removed | $243,000$116/sqft |
Source: MLS United #4091256 Report a problem | ||
| 1/18/2025 | Price change | $243,000-4.3%$116/sqft |
Source: MLS United #4091256 Report a problem | ||
| 12/21/2024 | Price change | $253,800-10%$121/sqft |
Source: MLS United #4091256 Report a problem | ||
| 11/10/2024 | Price change | $282,000-3.4%$134/sqft |
Source: MLS United #4091256 Report a problem | ||
| 9/14/2024 | Listed for sale | $292,000+57.9%$139/sqft |
Source: MLS United #4091256 Report a problem | ||
| 12/10/2012 | Sold | -- |
Source: MLS United #1246509 Report a problem | ||
| 11/11/2012 | Pending sale | $184,900$88/sqft |
Source: CENTURY 21 Maselle and Associates, Inc. #246509 Report a problem | ||
| 10/7/2012 | Listed for sale | $184,900$88/sqft |
Source: Maselle & Associates, Inc. #246509 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,635 +18.6% | $19,219 +15.2% |
| 2023 | $1,379 +1.8% | $16,677 |
| 2022 | $1,354 | $16,677 |
| 2021 | $1,354 | $16,677 +13.4% |
| 2020 | $1,354 +15.7% | $14,710 |
| 2019 | $1,171 -2.5% | $14,710 |
| 2018 | $1,200 +2.5% | $14,710 |
| 2017 | $1,171 | $14,710 -1.3% |
| 2016 | $1,171 +5% | $14,902 |
| 2015 | $1,115 | $14,902 |
| 2014 | $1,115 +2.9% | $14,902 |
| 2013 | $1,084 +57.7% | $14,902 |
| 2012 | $687 +1.8% | $14,902 -1.2% |
| 2011 | $675 | $15,076 |
| 2010 | $675 | $15,076 |
| 2009 | $675 -0.7% | $15,076 -0.6% |
| 2008 | $679 +26.5% | $15,172 |
| 2007 | $537 -0.1% | -- |
| 2006 | $538 -0.7% | -- |
| 2005 | $542 | -- |
| 2004 | $542 +1.2% | -- |
| 2003 | $535 +1.9% | -- |
| 2002 | $525 | -- |
| 2001 | -- | $11,767 -90% |
| 2000 | $463 | $117,670 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 39073