2239 Chestnut Pass, Decatur, GA 30033
Home value
$849,800
$773,000 - $935,000
$5,064/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$5,064/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$5,064/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$7,424/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$7,424/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Matt Garner,
Compass,
Bradley Poole,
Compass
Molly Carter Gaines, 356415
Ansley Real Estate| Christie's International Real Estate
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 5
- Bathrooms: 4
- Full bathrooms: 4
- Main level bathrooms: 1
- Main level bedrooms: 1
Kitchen
- Features: Cabinets Stain, Kitchen Island
Features
- Crown Molding, Double Vanity, High Speed Internet, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Flooring: Hardwood
- Windows: None
- Basement: None
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Factory Built, Gas Starter
- Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
Interior area
- Total structure area: 3,452
- Total interior livable area: 3,452 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Garage, Garage Door Opener
- Garage spaces: 2
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: None
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
Lot
- Size: 5,227 sqft
- Features: Other
Details
- Additional structures: None
- Parcel number: 18 149 02 089
- Other equipment: None
- Horse amenities: None
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Traditional
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
Materials
- Other
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Other
Condition
- Resale
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2020
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: None
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $2,044 annually
Other
Other facts
- Road surface type: Asphalt
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/2/2025 | Sold | $862,500-1.4%$250/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/2/2025 | Pending sale | $875,000$253/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/13/2025 | Listed for sale | $875,000+0.6%$253/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/18/2024 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 5/28/2024 | Price change | $869,900-2.8%$252/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/2/2024 | Listed for sale | $895,000$259/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/19/2024 | Listing removed | $895,000$259/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/8/2024 | Price change | $895,000-1.6%$259/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/2/2024 | Listed for sale | $910,000$264/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/24/2024 | Listing removed | $910,000$264/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/15/2024 | Price change | $910,000-2.2%$264/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/28/2023 | Listed for sale | $930,000+22.4%$269/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/1/2021 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 6/15/2021 | Price change | $759,900+1.3%$220/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/14/2021 | Price change | $749,900-1.3%$217/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/11/2021 | Pending sale | $759,900$220/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/9/2021 | Listed for sale | $759,900$220/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/28/2020 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Minerva Homes Report a problem | ||
| 4/30/2020 | Listed for sale | -- |
Source: Minerva Homes Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,352 +2.9% | $378,520 +10.7% |
| 2024 | $11,033 +5.2% | $341,880 +0.6% |
| 2023 | $10,486 +4.2% | $339,920 +11.8% |
| 2022 | $10,067 +91.1% | $303,960 +153.3% |
| 2021 | $5,267 | $120,000 |
| 2020 | $5,267 +17.6% | $120,000 |
| 2019 | $4,477 | $120,000 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: North Decatur