Charming, beautifully updated 3-bedroom ranch located in sought after Wynnewood Manor! Featuring gorgeous hardwood floors throughout. Enjoy a large, spacious family room and a newer eat-in kitchen with granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and a skylight that fills the space with natural light. The home also offers generously sized bedrooms, a 3-season room overlooking the backyard, and a full basement with abundant storage and endless finishing potential.
Outside, you'll find a nice-sized backyard perfect for relaxing, entertaining, or gardening.
Additional highlights include a newer furnace, central A/C, washer, and dryer. This home is perfection! Don't miss this opportunity to own this charming home in Wynnewood Manor!
Pending
$350,000
224 Clamer Road, Ewing, NJ 08628
3beds
1,028sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1955
5,662.8 Square Feet Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$340/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Gorgeous hardwood floors throughoutGenerously sized bedroomsStainless steel appliancesLarge spacious family room
- 44 days |
- 181 |
- 2 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Eva Ling 908-309-0909,
Weichert Realtors-Freehold
Source: MoreMLS,MLS#: 22608714
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,028
- Total interior livable area: 1,028 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Paved, Double Wide Drive, Driveway
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Stories: 1
- Fencing: Fenced Area
Lot
- Size: 5,662.8 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 53 x 109.65
- Topography: Level
Details
- Parcel number: 0200459000000013
- Zoning description: Residential
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1955
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $340/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $186,300
- Annual tax amount: $7,547
- Date on market: 4/2/2026
- Inclusions: Washer, Dishwasher, Dryer, Stove, Refrigerator
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$2,347/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/15/2026 | Pending sale | $350,000$340/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/2/2026 | Listed for sale | $350,000+7.7%$340/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/24/2023 | Sold | $325,000+3.2%$316/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/24/2023 | Contingent | $315,000$306/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/2/2023 | Listed for sale | $315,000+18429.4%$306/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/1/2020 | Sold | $1,700-98.4%$2/sqft |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
| 1/28/2020 | Listing removed | $1,700$2/sqft |
Source: Weidel Realtors-Hamilton Square #NJME290008 Report a problem | ||
| 1/13/2020 | Listed for rent | $1,700$2/sqft |
| 10/31/2019 | Sold | $104,000+2.4%$101/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 8/27/2019 | Price change | $101,5580%$99/sqft |
Source: Auction.com Report a problem | ||
| 8/25/2019 | Price change | $101,568+0.5%$99/sqft |
Source: Auction.com Report a problem | ||
| 8/22/2019 | Price change | $101,026-0.2%$98/sqft |
Source: Auction.com Report a problem | ||
| 8/21/2019 | Price change | $101,214+0%$98/sqft |
Source: Auction.com Report a problem | ||
| 8/19/2019 | Price change | $101,171-0.2%$98/sqft |
Source: Auction.com Report a problem | ||
| 8/17/2019 | Price change | $101,407-0.1%$99/sqft |
Source: Auction.com Report a problem | ||
| 8/14/2019 | Price change | $101,462-47.6%$99/sqft |
Source: Auction.com Report a problem | ||
| 8/11/2019 | Listed for sale | -- |
Source: Auction.com Report a problem | ||
| 9/18/2008 | Sold | $193,750$188/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,327 | $186,300 |
| 2024 | $7,327 +9.3% | $186,300 |
| 2023 | $6,701 +2.5% | $186,300 |
| 2022 | $6,537 +23% | $186,300 |
| 2021 | $5,313 +2% | $186,300 +21.3% |
| 2020 | $5,208 +5.7% | $153,600 -0.6% |
| 2019 | $4,928 -2.3% | $154,600 +65.7% |
| 2018 | $5,043 +1.4% | $93,300 |
| 2017 | $4,975 +1.3% | $93,300 |
| 2016 | $4,909 +0.3% | $93,300 |
| 2015 | $4,895 +1.6% | $93,300 |
| 2014 | $4,818 +1.1% | $93,300 |
| 2013 | $4,765 -3.3% | $93,300 |
| 2012 | $4,927 +7% | $93,300 |
| 2011 | $4,603 +7.3% | $93,300 |
| 2010 | $4,289 | $93,300 |
| 2009 | -- | $93,300 |
| 2008 | $3,799 +2% | $93,300 |
| 2007 | $3,725 | $93,300 |
| 2006 | -- | $93,300 |
| 2005 | -- | $93,300 |
| 2004 | $1,536 | $93,300 |
| 2003 | -- | $93,300 |
| 2002 | -- | $93,300 |
| 2001 | -- | $93,300 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 08628