Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $135,800

    224 Holiness Church Rd, Murphy, NC 28906

    2beds
    --sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1990
    1.5 Acres Lot
    $135,800 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $1,647 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $135,800

    $110,000 - $164,000

    $1,647/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,647/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,647/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $805/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $805/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Location, Location, Location with a Motivated Seller! - 2 bd/1 ba Mobile Home Already Deeded as Personal Property on Beautiful 1.5 unrestricted acres near minutes from Downtown Murphy NC. Easy access on paved State Rd, level & sloping yard, Rolling Creek on back of property, detached carport with concrete floor and RV Hookup. If you have a green thumb, this parcel is has tons of Fruit trees, plenty of room for a nice garden, great views of mountains at creek area. Appliances, Washer and Dryer Included. New Roof.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1

Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Carport, Garage - Attached
    Lot
    • Size: 1.50 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 454001064284000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Condition
    • Year built: 1990

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Murphy

    Other

    Other facts
    • HeatingFuel: Electric
    • RoomCount: 5
    • CoolingSystem: Other

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    1/4/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Exit Realty Report a problem
    9/22/2022Sold$86,500-13.4%
    Source: EXIT Realty solds #9212349971578926564 Report a problem
    7/10/2022Pending sale$99,900
    Source: Mountain Lakes BOR #141936 Report a problem
    6/24/2022Listed for sale$99,900+354.1%
    Source: Mountain Lakes BOR #141936 Report a problem
    6/1/2016Sold$22,000+15.8%
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/18/2013Sold$19,000-60.8%
    Source: Mountain Lakes BOR #116594 Report a problem
    3/1/2006Sold$48,500
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $42,660
    2024-- $42,660
    2023$372 $42,660
    2022-- $42,660
    2021$332 +6.3%$42,660
    2020$312 +22.7%$42,660 +58.9%
    2019$254 $26,850
    2018$254 -1.2%$26,850
    2017$258 $26,850 +26.6%
    2016$258 +13.6%$21,210
    2015$227 $21,210

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 28906