Skip main navigation
Sold for $200,000
  • $200,000

    224 Moldoff Rd, Glassboro, NJ 08028

    3beds
    1,200sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $352,900 Zestimate®
    $167/sqft
    $2,465 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $352,900

    $325,000 - $381,000

    $2,465/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,465/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,465/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,211/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,211/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Rowan College Students or Familes! Newly Updated home with fresh paint, new stainless steal appliances, very large bed rooms. Rowan Students! 3 bedroom, 1.5 full baths New Gas Efficient heater, and Water Heater (low bills). Enough Said... Large Driveway with 5 + parking spaces and a large backyard. Large dining and living room Front porch Animals are allowed Interested in this rental? Text/Call the Landlord with questions ASAP June 1 2026-May 31 2027 Full Security Deposit due at signing, must have college ID. Call to get in ASAP! Rowan College Students Call now, you do not need to apply! You can see the property anytime because our tenants show the property and they are all college kids. We will accept a housing voucher/ Section 8, if tenants; - have a full time job with references - excellent rental history, no evictions - 600+ credit score - are able to produce current pay stubs to pay for bills monthly

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced Air
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Features
    • Flooring: Hardwood, Tile
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,200 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Detached, Off Street
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Bicycle storage, Full backyard, fresh paint, renovated, Heating system: Forced Air
    Details
    • Parcel number: 06004120500003

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Glassboro

    HOA & financial

    Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $3,900

    Other

    Other facts
    • Available date: 06/01/2026

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/14/2026Listing removed$2,600$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/24/2026Listed for rent$2,600+100%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/21/2025Listing removed$1,300$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/20/2025Listed for rent$1,300-25.7%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/14/2023Sold$200,000+12400%$167/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/24/2021Listing removed--
    Source: RE/MAX International Report a problem
    4/21/2021Listed for rent$1,750$1/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX International #NJGL273650 Report a problem
    8/14/2019Listing removed$1,750$1/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Connection #NJGL242250 Report a problem
    6/10/2019Listed for rent$1,750+9.4%$1/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Connection #NJGL242250 Report a problem
    11/12/2018Sold$1,600-98.2%$1/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    11/1/2018Listing removed$1,600$1/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Connection #1004620480 Report a problem
    9/17/2018Price change$1,600-1.5%$1/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Connection #1004620480 Report a problem
    8/20/2018Price change$1,625-9.7%$1/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Connection #1002210980 Report a problem
    6/21/2018Listed for rent$1,800$2/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    3/8/2018Sold$87,500-12.4%$73/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    2/27/2018Pending sale$99,900$83/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX PREFERRED #1001757753 Report a problem
    2/27/2018Listed for sale$99,900$83/sqft
    Source: Re/Max Preferred-Sewell #1001757753 Report a problem
    2/27/2018Pending sale$99,900$83/sqft
    2/2/2018Pending sale$99,900$83/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX PREFERRED #1001757753 Report a problem
    12/23/2017Price change$99,900-9.1%$83/sqft
    10/6/2017Listed for sale$109,900-45.9%$92/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Preferred-Sewell #7065387 Report a problem
    9/25/2007Sold$203,000$169/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$5,354 $152,100
    2024$5,354 +0.6%$152,100
    2023$5,322 +1%$152,100
    2022$5,269 -1.7%$152,100
    2021$5,358 -0.7%$152,100
    2020$5,398 +40.7%$152,100
    2019$3,836 $152,100 +5.8%
    2018$3,836 -23%$143,800
    2017$4,983 +2.2%$143,800
    2016$4,875 +2.3%$143,800
    2015$4,764 +1.4%$143,800
    2014$4,698 +3.8%$143,800
    2013$4,524 +1.5%$143,800
    2012$4,455 +2.1%$143,800
    2011$4,365 +3.1%$143,800 +78.2%
    2010$4,233 +2.6%$80,700
    2009$4,124 $80,700
    2007-- $80,700
    2006-- $80,700
    2005-- $80,700
    2004-- $80,700

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 08028