Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $409,400

    224 Settlement Rd, Hartford, WI 53027

    3beds
    3baths
    --sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1998
    6,970 Square Feet Lot
    $409,400 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $2,451 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $409,400

    $389,000 - $430,000

    $2,451/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,451/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,451/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,494/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,494/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    With so many homes to choose from, this one stands out! As you enter the foyer, you will be captured by beautiful hardwood flooring and the cathedral wood ceiling in the living room. The kitchen also features a cathedral ceiling with a snack bar, oak cabinets and a patio door. First floor laundry room is off the kitchen. Lower level family room features a gas fireplace, rec room and full bath. This split ranch style floor plan makes this home the perfect choice.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3

    Property

    Lot
    • Size: 6,970 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 361704013002

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Condition
    • Year built: 1998

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Hartford

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    7/5/2013Sold$189,900-5%
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/16/2012Listing removed$199,900
    Source: First Weber Group #1255623 Report a problem
    6/18/2012Price change$199,900-2.5%
    Source: First Weber Group #1255623 Report a problem
    6/1/2012Price change$205,000+0%
    Source: First Weber Group #1255623 Report a problem
    5/6/2012Listed for sale$204,900+9.6%
    Source: First Weber Group #1255623 Report a problem
    3/16/2005Sold$187,000
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$3,185 -1%$292,000
    2023$3,218 -4.7%$292,000
    2022$3,377 -0.1%$292,000 +32%
    2021$3,382 -4%$221,200
    2020$3,523 +1%$221,200
    2019$3,487 -0.9%$221,200
    2018$3,519 +4.5%$221,200 +10%
    2017$3,368 -2%$201,100
    2016$3,438 +4.7%$201,100 +5.9%
    2015$3,282 -5.6%$189,900
    2014$3,478 -0.6%$189,900 -7.6%
    2013$3,498 -2.1%$205,600
    2012$3,574 -4.3%$205,600
    2011$3,736 -1.5%$205,600
    2010$3,793 +1%$205,600
    2009$3,755 +4.4%$205,600
    2008$3,595 +0.5%$205,600
    2007$3,578 +5.1%$205,600 +23.7%
    2006$3,403 +0.9%$166,200
    2005$3,372 +0.6%$166,200
    2004$3,352 -5.4%$166,200 +7.6%
    2003$3,543 +2.2%$154,500
    2002$3,466 +8.9%$154,500 +14.8%
    2001$3,182 +1.1%$134,600
    2000$3,147 +6%$134,600 +9.3%
    1999$2,969 $123,200

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 53027