Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $679,000

    224 Sidehill Dr, Ridgedale, MO 65739

    3beds
    3,981sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2013
    1.25 Acres Lot
    $679,000 Zestimate®
    $171/sqft
    $2,715 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $679,000

    $631,000 - $733,000

    $2,715/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,715/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,715/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,907/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,907/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    'Chic Rustic' Quality Custom Table Rock Lake View Home has beautiful year-round views of Big Cedar Cove and the Ozark hills. With soaring high ceilings, craftsman-like woodwork, thick-slab granite counters, hand-scraped wood floors, see-thru gas fireplace, more. Master suite has huge bath and amazing closet. First class construction and over-the-top details everywhere, like the library with rolling ladder and UV-air quality filter on HVAC. Over 500 sq ft decks to enjoy the fresh air! 700 sq ft John Deere garage (with workshop) has mini-split heat pump and could be finished to add more living space. Lower level has 2 br, bath, large living area, kitchenette, safe room (could be wine room?) and a huge temp controlled storage area. Cable high-speed internet, modem & router included. Main garage is 29' deep! 4 miles to Long Creek Marina, 7 miles to town. Oakmont has indoor community pool, clubhouse, workout room & park-like grounds. Courtesy dock & launch. This is a lovely, lovely home for someone who appreciates the best! UNDER CONTRACT CONTINGENT ON SALE OF ANOTHER HOME. 72 HOUR KICK OUT CLAUSE IF ANOTHER CONTRACT COMES IN.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air, Heat pump, Electric, Propane / Butane
    Cooling
    • Other
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Garbage disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: W/D Hookup
    Features
    • Cable TV, Security System, Walk-In Closet(s), Workshop, Granite Counters, High Speed Internet, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Island, 2nd Kitchen, Shade/Blinds/Shutters, Living/Dining Combo, Walk-In Shower, Ceiling - Raised, Kitchen Bar, Drapes/Curtains-Partial, Bedroom-Master (Main Floor), Living Areas (2), Study/Den, Family Room (Basement), Jetted Bathtub
    • Flooring: Tile, Carpet, Hardwood
    • Windows: Double Pane Windows
    • Basement: Walkout, Other - See Remarks, Full - Finished, Poured Concrete
    • Attic: Pull Down Stairs
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    • Fireplace features: Stone, Gas Logs, 2/3 Sided
    Interior area
    • Structure area source: Owner
    • Total interior livable area: 3,981 sqft
    • Finished area below ground: 1635.00

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 3
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Patio & porch: Deck/Covered
    • Exterior features: Stone, Cement / Concrete
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Water
    • Has water view: Yes
    • Water view: Water
    • Body of water: Table Rock
    Lot
    • Size: 1.25 Acres
    • Features: Water View, Sloped, Lake View, Wooded/Cleared Combo
    Details
    • Parcel number: 191012004005011000
    • Other equipment: Air Purifier, Propane Tank-Leased

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Traditional, Raised Ranch
    Materials
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Year built: 2013

    Utilities & green energy

    • Gas: Propane/Leased
    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Water: Well - Shared

    Community & neighborhood

    Security
    • Security features: Security System, Fire Alarm
    Location
    • Region: Ridgedale

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $21 monthly
    • Amenities included: Exercise Room, Pool, Other, Community Center, Children's Play Area, Dock Fees

    Other

    Other facts
    • View: Lake
    • ViewYN: true
    • BuildingFeatures: DSL/Cable Available
    • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Tile - Ceramic
    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Disposal, Exhaust Fan, Dryer, Microwave, Washer, Cooktop-Electric, Wall Oven-Elec, Free Standing Stove: Electric
    • AssociationYN: true
    • FireplaceYN: true
    • Heating: Propane, Electric, Heat Pump, Central, Fireplace(s)
    • GarageYN: true
    • AttachedGarageYN: true
    • InteriorFeatures: Cable TV, Security System, Walk-In Closet(s), Workshop, Granite Counters, High Speed Internet, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Island, 2nd Kitchen, Shade/Blinds/Shutters, Living/Dining Combo, Walk-In Shower, Ceiling - Raised, Kitchen Bar, Drapes/Curtains-Partial, Bedroom-Master (Main Floor), Living Areas (2), Study/Den, Family Room (Basement), Jetted Bathtub
    • HeatingYN: true
    • CoolingYN: true
    • CommunityFeatures: Playground, Pool, Exercise Room, Community Center, Other
    • FireplaceFeatures: Stone, Gas Logs, 2/3 Sided
    • ConstructionMaterials: Stone, Concrete Siding
    • LotFeatures: Water View, Sloped, Lake View, Wooded/Cleared Combo
    • Roof: Composition
    • WindowFeatures: Double Pane Windows
    • Cooling: Heat Pump, Ceiling Fan(s), Electric
    • ArchitecturalStyle: Traditional, Raised Ranch
    • LotSizeSource: Appraiser
    • CoveredSpaces: 3
    • BuildingAreaSource: Owner
    • LivingAreaSource: Owner
    • BelowGradeFinishedAreaSource: Owner
    • BelowGradeFinishedArea: 1635.00
    • SecurityFeatures: Security System, Fire Alarm
    • AssociationAmenities: Exercise Room, Pool, Other, Community Center, Children's Play Area, Dock Fees
    • CurrentUse: Single Family
    • Attic: Pull Down Stairs
    • LotDimensionsSource: Appraiser
    • FoundationDetails: Poured Concrete
    • OtherEquipment: Air Purifier, Propane Tank-Leased
    • RoomBasementFeatures: Poured Concrete, Full - Finished, Walkout, Other - See Remarks
    • LaundryFeatures: W/D Hookup
    • ParkingFeatures: 2 Car Attached Garage, Parking Spaces, 1 Car Basement
    • ExteriorFeatures: Sprinkler/In-Ground, Gutters & Downspouts, Cable Available, Deck/Covered
    • AboveGradeFinishedAreaSource: Owner
    • RoadSurfaceType: Drive - Concrete, Street - Gravel/Stone
    • WaterBodyName: Table Rock
    • WaterSource: Well - Shared
    • PatioAndPorchFeatures: Deck/Covered
    • Gas: Propane/Leased
    • MlsStatus: Pending
    • Road surface type: Drive - Concrete, Street - Gravel/Stone

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/28/2023Sold--
    Source: SOMOMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #60238554 Report a problem
    3/20/2023Pending sale$589,900$148/sqft
    3/17/2023Listed for sale$589,900+38.8%$148/sqft
    8/14/2020Sold--
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    7/13/2020Price change$425,000-1%$107/sqft
    Source: Boeker Group Real Estate LLC #60159065 Report a problem
    6/16/2020Pending sale$429,500$108/sqft
    6/16/2020Listed for sale$429,500$108/sqft

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $51,470 -7.4%
    2024$2,990 0%$55,590
    2023$2,991 -1.8%$55,590 -3.4%
    2022$3,045 +3.6%$57,530
    2021$2,940 +8.5%$57,530
    2020$2,708 +2.3%$57,530 +12%
    2019$2,647 $51,380
    2018$2,647 -1.8%$51,380
    2017$2,697 +0.9%$51,380
    2016$2,673 +1.4%$51,380
    2015$2,636 +0.4%$51,380 +61.9%
    2014$2,625 $31,740 +1644%
    2012-- $1,820
    2011-- $1,820
    2010-- $1,820

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 65739