Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $359,900

    224 Starling Rd, Olean, MO 65064

    4beds
    2,010sqft
    Manufactured Home, Single Family Residence
    Built in 1995
    5.9 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $179/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Covered front porchLarge open fieldGranite countertopsSecond living space optionStorage shedLarge pantryGas stove
    Spacious home on 5.9 acres just north of Eldon, MO! Welcome to 224 Starling Rd in Olean—offering an open floor plan designed for comfortable living and entertaining. The kitchen features custom cabinetry, granite countertops, gas stove, and a large pantry, flowing into a warm living area with a fireplace. This home includes 2 master suites, 2 additional bedrooms, and 2.5 baths with walk-in showers—ideal for multi-generational living or flexible use with a second living space option. Enjoy the outdoors with a large open field, shop with 2 animal stalls, attached 2-car garage, fenced backyard with dog house, storage shed, and both covered front porch and back deck. Fully remodeled in 2019 with a substantial addition. Property includes 4.1 acres with the home plus an additional 1.8-acre tract across the road. Conveniently located between Jefferson City and Lake of the Ozarks in the Eldon School District, with easy access to employment, shopping, and recreation.
    12 days
    |
    600
    |
    34
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    CHUCK YOW 573-280-4452,

    Dunn and Associates LLC

    Source: Bagnell Dam AOR,MLS#: 3587072Originating MLS: Bagnell Dam Association Of Realtors

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      Heating
      • Electric, Heat Pump
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Stove
      Features
      • Built-in Features, Ceiling Fan(s), Custom Cabinets, Fireplace, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s), Walk-In Shower
      • Flooring: Laminate
      • Has fireplace: Yes
      • Fireplace features: Gas
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 2,010
      • Total interior livable area: 2,010 sqft
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Attached, Garage
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      Accessibility
      • Accessibility features: Accessible Approach with Ramp, Low Threshold Shower
      Features
      • Exterior features: Gravel Driveway
      Lot
      • Size: 5.9 Acres
      • Features: Outside City Limits
      Details
      • Additional parcels included: 022009000000004001
      • Parcel number: 022009000000004000
      • Zoning description: Residential

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: MobileManufactured
      • Architectural style: Manufactured Home
      • Property subtype: Manufactured Home, Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Vinyl Siding
      Condition
      • Updated/Remodeled
      • Year built: 1995
      • Major remodel year: 2019

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $179/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $137,421
      • Annual tax amount: $1,339
      • Date on market: 5/4/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 15 days
      • Inclusions: Kitchen Appliances, Leasedpropane tamk,
      • Ownership: Fee Simple,
      • Road surface type: Gravel
      CHUCK YOW

      CHUCK YOW

      (573) 280-4452

DateEventPrice
        5/4/2026Listed for sale$359,900$179/sqft
        Source: Bagnell Dam AOR #3587072 Report a problem
        4/17/2019Sold--
        Source: Bagnell Dam AOR #3508350 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$1,255 +46.3%$26,110 +54.5%
        2023$858 -2.6%$16,900 -2.6%
        2022$881 $17,350
        2021-- $17,350 +2.2%
        2020-- $16,970 +33.8%
        2019-- $12,680
        2018$719 +2.2%$12,680 -10.5%
        2017$704 -0.7%$14,170
        2016$709 $14,170
        2015-- $14,170 -4.1%
        2012-- $14,780
        2011-- $14,780

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 65064

        Getting around

        0 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        13 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable