Skip main navigation
Active
  • Price cut: $31K (4/10)
    $349,000

    2240 Ebenezer Rd SW, Conyers, GA 30094

    4beds
    --sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence, Residential
    Built in 1979
    5 Acres Lot
    $352,300 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Inground poolBack deck
    Convenient off-grid lifestyle or Small development opportunity. Experience the boundless potential of this expansive 5-acre estate in southwest Conyers This home is a rare find that offers space for a family looking to build instant equity. This property is a true diamond in the rough, requiring some TLC to reach its full potential but providing a substantial canvas for a light renovation or exploring future development possibilities. With five acres of prime land at your disposal, there is ample "breathing room" to create a private compound or maximize the site's investment value. The property will be delivered in strictly as-is condition, making it the perfect opportunity for a visionary buyer or savvy investor ready to transform a significant land holding into a high-value asset. The home features a inground pool, fenced backyard with gardening area, back deck, 3 car garage, and so much more. Come see this home today and see all the possiblities.
    92 days
    |
    814
    |
    42
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Quenton Smith,

    Keller Williams Premier 678-487-1600

    Source: FMLS GA,MLS#: 7720756MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 3
      Rooms
      • Room types: Basement, Family Room, Den, Laundry
      Kitchen
      • Features: Other, Solid Surface Counters, Breakfast Bar
      • Basement: None
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: Brick, Living Room
      • Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 0
      • Finished area above ground: 2,362
      • Finished area below ground: 695

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 3
      • Parking features: Garage
      • Garage spaces: 3
      Accessibility
      • Accessibility features: None
      Features
      • Levels: Two
      • Stories: 2
      • Patio & porch: Deck
      • Exterior features: Garden, Other, Private Yard
      • Pool features: In Ground
      • Spa features: None
      • Fencing: Back Yard,Chain Link
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Rural, Trees/Woods, City
      • Waterfront features: None
      • Body of water: None
      Lot
      • Size: 5 Acres
      • Features: Back Yard, Level, Private
      Details
      • Additional structures: Other
      • Parcel number: 045001030D
      • Other equipment: None
      • Horse amenities: None

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Traditional
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
      Materials
      • Brick Front, Other
      • Foundation: Slab
      • Roof: Shingle,Composition
      Condition
      • Resale
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1979

      Utilities & green energy

      • Electric: 220 Volts
      • Sewer: Septic Tank
      • Water: Well
      • Utilities for property: Electricity Available, Water Available

Financial & listing details

      • Tax assessed value: $414,100
      • Annual tax amount: $6,523
      • Date on market: 2/15/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 92 days
      • Listing terms: Conventional,FHA,Cash,FHA 203(k),VA Loan
      • Electric utility on property: Yes
      • Road surface type: Asphalt
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $352,300

        $335,000 - $370,000

        $2,425/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/10/2026Price change$349,000-8.2%
        Source: GAMLS #10693230 Report a problem
        2/17/2026Listed for sale$380,000+4.1%
        Source: GAMLS #10693230 Report a problem
        1/7/2022Sold$365,000+1.4%
        Source: FMLS GA #6966604 Report a problem
        11/29/2021Pending sale$360,000
        Source: GAMLS #9077655 Report a problem
        11/23/2021Price change$360,000-4%
        Source: FMLS GA #6966604 Report a problem
        11/4/2021Listed for sale$375,000+66.7%
        Source: GAMLS #9077655 Report a problem
        8/9/2021Sold$225,000
        Source: FMLS GA #6613225 Report a problem
        11/3/2019Pending sale$225,000
        Source: KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY AME #8654375 Report a problem
        10/16/2019Listed for sale$225,000
        10/9/2019Pending sale$225,000
        10/4/2019Listed for sale$225,000
        10/4/2019Pending sale$225,000
        10/3/2019Listed for sale$225,000
        9/27/2019Pending sale$225,000
        9/6/2019Listed for sale$225,000-1.7%
        7/31/2019Listing removed$229,000
        Source: Keller Williams Realty Atlanta Metro East #8593650 Report a problem
        5/30/2019Price change$229,000+6.5%
        4/29/2019Listed for sale$215,000
        4/22/2019Pending sale$215,000
        4/5/2019Listed for sale$215,000
        3/29/2019Pending sale$215,000
        3/21/2019Listed for sale$215,000
        Source: KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY AME #8548046 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$6,466 +0.1%$165,640 +1%
        2024$6,462 +56.8%$164,080 +58.4%
        2023$4,122 +33.5%$103,600 +38.3%
        2022$3,088 -1.1%$74,920 +5.8%
        2021$3,121 +5.8%$70,840 +7.8%
        2020$2,950 +23.8%$65,720 +24.4%
        2019$2,383 +9.7%$52,840 +10.7%
        2018$2,172 +160.8%$47,720 +9%
        2017$833 $43,760
        2016$833 $43,760
        2015$833 -0.3%$43,760
        2014$835 +11.6%$43,760 -20.6%
        2013$748 -26.7%$55,120
        2012$1,020 -34.7%--
        2011$1,562 +2.3%$70,480 -0.2%
        2010$1,527 +2.8%$70,600 -6.8%
        2009$1,485 +30.4%$75,720
        2008$1,139 -0.1%$75,720
        2007$1,140 +36.2%$75,720 +22.9%
        2006$837 -2.2%$61,599 0%
        2005$856 -0.7%$61,600 -0.1%
        2004$862 $61,676 -56.9%
        2003-- $143,000 +150%
        2002$1,234 -7.7%$57,200
        2001$1,337 +13.9%$57,200 +13.2%
        2000$1,174 $50,520

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 30094

          Getting around

          20 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          29 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable