Skip main navigation
Closed
  • Price Unknown

    22401 Ray Keen Rd, Covington, LA 70435

    3beds
    3,200sqft
    Manufactured Home, Single Family Residence
    Built in 1970
    2.66 Acres Lot
    $224,900 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $3,834 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $224,900

    $214,000 - $238,000

    $3,834/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,834/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,834/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This is a beautiful 2.66-acre piece with some pretty hardwoods. There are 3 mobiles on the property. 22401, {66 x 14}3 bedrooms, 1.5 Baths. 22409, {60 x 14} 2 bedrooms, 1.5 bath 22395. {70 x 16} 3 bedrooms. 2 baths. All have new metal roofs, covered wood porches, Laminated flooring. Have their own parking area. Two are rented for $1250, 1 year lease. 1 is $1050. All have central Air. Approx sq ft is 3700 total. Great investment. School bus picks up in front.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Carolyn Keen 985-966-7280,

    Community RealEstate LLC

    Bought with:

    Lori Scott

    Keller Williams Realty New Orleans

    Source: GSREIN,MLS#: 2535026MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 6
    • Full bathrooms: 5
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Primary bedroom
    • Description: Flooring: Laminate,Simulated Wood
    • Level: Lower
    Bedroom
    • Description: Flooring: Laminate,Simulated Wood
    • Level: Lower
    Bedroom
    • Description: Flooring: Laminate,Simulated Wood
    • Level: Lower
    Den
    • Description: Flooring: Laminate,Simulated Wood
    • Level: Lower
    Kitchen
    • Description: Flooring: Laminate,Simulated Wood
    • Level: Lower
    Heating
    • Central, Heat Pump
    Cooling
    • Central Air, Heat Pump, 3+ Units
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Range, Refrigerator
    • Laundry: Washer Hookup, Dryer Hookup
    Features
    • Ceiling Fan(s), Carbon Monoxide Detector, Pantry, Cable TV
    • Has fireplace: No
    • Fireplace features: None
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 3,700
    • Total interior livable area: 3,200 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 3
    • Parking features: Carport, Three or more Spaces
    • Has carport: Yes
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Covered, Wood
    • Pool features: None
    Lot
    • Size: 2.66 Acres
    • Dimensions: 2.66 acres
    • Features: 1 to 5 Acres, Outside City Limits, Pond on Lot
    Details
    • Additional structures: Apartment, Shed(s)
    • Parcel number: 000
    • Special conditions: None

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Mobile Home
    • Property subtype: Manufactured Home, Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Aluminum Siding, Metal Siding, Vinyl Siding
    • Foundation: Raised
    • Roof: Metal
    Condition
    • Very Good Condition
    • Year built: 1970

DateEventPrice
    3/20/2026Sold--
    Source: GSREIN #2535026 Report a problem
    2/7/2026Contingent$225,000$70/sqft
    Source: GSREIN #2535026 Report a problem
    1/26/2026Price change$225,000-15.1%$70/sqft
    Source: GSREIN #2535026 Report a problem
    9/8/2025Price change$265,000-7%$83/sqft
    Source: GSREIN #2492554 Report a problem
    6/26/2025Price change$285,000-9.5%$89/sqft
    Source: GSREIN #2492554 Report a problem
    1/8/2025Price change$315,000-4.5%$98/sqft
    Source: GSREIN #2462865 Report a problem
    8/13/2024Listed for sale$330,000$103/sqft
    Source: GSREIN #2462865 Report a problem
    3/24/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    3/23/2020Listing removed$1,000
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    2/21/2020Listed for rent$1,000+25%
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    8/1/2018Listing removed$800
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    7/18/2018Listed for rent$800
    Source: Owner Report a problem

    Public tax history

    Tax history is unavailable.

    Neighborhood: 70435