Skip main navigation
For sale
  • Price cut: $25K (3/27)
    $295,000

    102 E Main St, Anna, OH 45302

    3beds
    2,420sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1940
    0.62 Acres Lot
    $285,700 Zestimate®
    $122/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Grand fireplaceOriginal hardwood floors throughoutAmple drivewaysNewer windows
    Opportunity is knocking in Anna. Owned by one family since it was built 103 years ago (per family history), this 3 bedroom, 2 full bath story and a half home sits on the most prominent corner in Anna on a grand 165' x 165' lot with an extra 24' x 34' outbuilding and ample driveways to supplement the 22' x 24' attached garage. Welcome home! A perfect setting for your family, a 'sweet' location for your business and just right to combine the two. Cosmetic work is needed but the bones are sound with original hardwood floors throughout, newer windows, total electrical rewiring, a grand fireplace that will need a liner before use, wooden cold air vents, a 3 dimensional steel roof put on by Shroyer and Son with a lifetime warranty, a rejuvenated first floor bath and bedroom, a new furnace in 2025 and updated a/c in 2020, 2 upstairs bedrooms share a tub bath and each has a walk in closet. If you are looking for a 2,400+ square foot home and want to enjoy the magic of bringing it back to being a main event, THIS IS IT! The front sun room is amazing with windows galore letting the sunshine in and warming the original wood floors...a perfect place to work or play or just quietly enjoy. This home promises huge success with every moment you give it.
    69 days
    |
    364
    |
    16
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Gay Smith (937)507-4341,

    Gay Smith/Associates

    Source: DABR MLS,MLS#: 952974MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Dayton Area Board of REALTORS

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 1
      • Full bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bathrooms: 1
      Bedroom
      • Level: Main
      • Dimensions: 12 x 10
      Bedroom
      • Level: Second
      • Dimensions: 20 x 14
      Bedroom
      • Level: Second
      • Dimensions: 12 x 11
      Dining room
      • Level: Main
      • Dimensions: 16 x 13
      Florida room
      • Level: Main
      • Dimensions: 27 x 9
      Kitchen
      • Level: Main
      • Dimensions: 11 x 10
      Living room
      • Level: Main
      • Dimensions: 19 x 13
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 2,420
      • Total interior livable area: 2,420 sqft

Lot
      • Size: 0.62 Acres
      • Dimensions: 165 x 165
      Details
      • Parcel number: 090528453011
      • Zoning: Residential
      • Zoning description: Residential

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Vinyl Siding
      Condition
      • Year built: 1940

      Utilities & green energy

      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Natural Gas Available, Sewer Available, Water Available

      Community & HOA

      HOA
      • Has HOA: No
      Location
      • Region: Anna

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $122/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $164,280
      • Annual tax amount: $1,787
      • Date on market: 3/3/2026
      • Listing terms: Conventional
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $285,700

        $271,000 - $300,000

        $1,563/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        3/27/2026Price change$295,000-7.8%$122/sqft
        Source: WRIST #1044108 Report a problem
        3/4/2026Listed for sale$320,000$132/sqft
        Source: WRIST #1044108 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$1,787 -7.9%$57,500
        2023$1,940 +28.7%$57,500 +39.3%
        2022$1,507 -0.4%$41,290
        2021$1,512 -1.5%$41,290
        2020$1,536 0%$41,290 +21.6%
        2019$1,536 +36.1%$33,960
        2018$1,129 -0.8%$33,960
        2017$1,137 +11.6%$33,960 +10.1%
        2016$1,019 +9.8%$30,840
        2015$928 +0%$30,840
        2014$928 +1.5%$30,840 +5.7%
        2013$915 +0.3%$29,170
        2012$912 +0.1%$29,170
        2011$911 -22.6%$29,170 -20.6%
        2010$1,177 0%$36,730
        2009$1,177 +0.4%$36,730
        2008$1,172 -6.1%$36,730 +8.3%
        2007$1,249 -0.6%$33,910
        2005$1,255 +2%$33,910 +8.7%
        2004$1,231 +0.1%$31,210
        2003$1,230 $31,210
        2002$1,230 $31,210

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment
        $1,687/mo
        Principal & interest
        $1439
        Property taxes
        $248
        More affordability tools

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 45302

          Getting around

          50 / 100
          Somewhat Walkable
          41 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable