Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $449,300

    2241 Fishinger Rd, Columbus, OH 43221

    2beds
    1,200sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $449,300 Zestimate®
    $374/sqft
    $2,237 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $449,300

    $427,000 - $472,000

    $2,237/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,237/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,237/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,960/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,960/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Live happily ever after in this enchanted storybook home on large double lot. Journey up the concrete, circular driveway and you will notice the impeccably maintained yard w/ manicured hedges and trees. All new windows and exterior doors installed 2022. First floor features hardwood floors, circular floor-plan, living room w/ built-in bookshelves, gas log fireplace and attached screened-in porch perfect for outdoor entertaining. The formal dining room offers a beautiful built-in corner cabinet. Kitchen remodel by well known & respected Arlington contractor. Features custom cherry cabinets, stainless steel appliances. FYI- ONE CAR GARAGE AND BASEMENT IS NOT FINISHED Renter to pay for gas, electric, water and cable. Owner to pay for lawn care and trash pickup. No smoking in house. Owner to pay for maintenance of mechanical systems. Renter responsible to driveway snow removal if needed. Renter to keep house clean.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,200 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Attached, Off Street
    • Has attached garage: Yes
    • Details: Contact manager
    Details
    • Parcel number: 07000692200

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Columbus

    HOA & financial

    Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $1,500

    Other

    Other facts
    • Available date: 09/01/2024

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    9/13/2024Listing removed$1,700$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/25/2024Listed for rent$1,700+9.7%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/14/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/13/2023Listed for rent$1,550$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/14/2022Sold$372,000-2.1%$310/sqft
    Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS #222039003 Report a problem
    11/17/2022Contingent$379,900$317/sqft
    11/8/2022Price change$379,900-2.6%$317/sqft
    10/28/2022Listed for sale$389,900+39.7%$325/sqft
    10/4/2019Sold$279,011-0.4%$233/sqft
    Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS #219028685 Report a problem
    8/5/2019Pending sale$280,000$233/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Classic Properties Realty #219028685 Report a problem
    8/1/2019Listed for sale$280,000+21%$233/sqft
    Source: KW Classic Properties Realty #219028685 Report a problem
    5/23/2013Sold$231,500$193/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$7,544 +1.2%$127,830
    2023$7,452 +28%$127,830 +53.5%
    2022$5,821 +13%$83,300
    2021$5,153 +0.9%$83,300
    2020$5,107 +13.5%$83,300 +13.1%
    2019$4,500 +0.6%$73,640
    2018$4,474 $73,640
    2017$4,474 +15.5%$73,640 +9.4%
    2016$3,874 +0.1%$67,340
    2015$3,871 $67,340
    2014$3,871 +112.3%$67,340 +10%
    2013$1,823 -45.9%$61,215
    2011$3,371 -2%$61,215 -2.9%
    2010$3,439 +2.4%$63,035
    2008$3,359 +2.3%$63,035
    2007$3,282 -4%--
    2006$3,417 +1.4%--
    2005$3,371 +8%--
    2004$3,122 +13.2%--
    2003$2,759 -0.2%--
    2002$2,764 +10%--
    2001$2,513 +10.4%--
    2000$2,277 --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 43221