Located in a quiet, well-kept neighborhood near Dutch Flohr Park, this beautifully maintained 3BD/2BA home offers 1,753 sqft of comfortable living with thoughtful upgrades throughout. Just blocks from the park and conveniently close to Finley Community Center, Finley Park, Santa Rosa Creek biking and hiking paths, Oliver's Market, Safeway stores, restaurants, and everyday amenities, the location combines convenience with a peaceful residential feel. The home has been lovingly cared for and is truly move-in ready. Recent improvements include fresh bedroom carpet, a new front door, exterior dry rot repairs, and exterior paint completed in 2025. The roof and kitchen were both updated in 2019, adding modern comfort and long-term value. A fully paid 5.73kW solar system on NEM 2 helps keep utility costs low. Check out how low the current owners' utility bills are in the disclosure package. Step outside to a low-maintenance backyard retreat designed for relaxing and entertaining. Outdoor furniture, heat lamp, and BBQ are all included, making it easy to enjoy from day one. The professionally installed deep koi pond creates a tranquil focal point, complete with six large koi fish, fountain, and mature landscapingall included with the property. For buyers envisioning a different use, the pond could also be converted into a cold plunge or dunking pool, with the fish happily rehomed if desired. Additional inclusions add even more value, including the storage shed, washer, dryer, and refrigerator. Pet lovers will appreciate the built-in doggie door, and the original steps currently stored on the side yard can remain for the new owners if preferred.
Active
$779,900
2241 Pimlico Way, Santa Rosa, CA 95401
3beds
1,753sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1984
6,398.96 Square Feet Lot
$771,300 Zestimate®
$445/sqft
$10/mo HOA
What's special
Thoughtful upgrades throughoutBuilt-in doggie doorFresh bedroom carpet
- 2 days |
- 518 |
- 20 |
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Justin Vrobel DRE #01775896 707-318-8363,
RE/MAX Gold 707-524-3500
Source: BAREIS,MLS#: 326040335
Originating MLS: Sonoma
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,753
- Total interior livable area: 1,753 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 4
- Parking features: Inside Entrance
- Garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
Lot
- Size: 6,398.96 Square Feet
- Features: Low Maintenance
Details
- Parcel number: 036484013000
- Special conditions: Offer As Is
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Year built: 1984
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Available, Sewer Connected
Green energy
- Energy generation: Solar
Community & HOA
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- Amenities included: None
- Services included: See Remarks
- HOA fee: $120 annually
- HOA name: Meadowlands
- HOA phone: 707-481-9900
Location
- Region: Santa Rosa
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $445/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $661,114
- Annual tax amount: $7,492
- Date on market: 5/8/2026
- Electric utility on property: Yes
Estimated market value
$771,300
$733,000 - $810,000
$3,761/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/9/2026 | Listed for sale | $779,900+67.7%$445/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/11/2004 | Sold | $465,000$265/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,492 +1.6% | $661,114 +2% |
| 2024 | $7,376 +1.5% | $648,152 +2% |
| 2023 | $7,267 +6.7% | $635,444 +2% |
| 2022 | $6,809 +1.2% | $622,985 +12.9% |
| 2021 | $6,725 +9.8% | $552,000 |
| 2020 | $6,124 +0.4% | $552,000 +1.8% |
| 2019 | $6,100 -3.7% | $542,000 -2.3% |
| 2018 | $6,337 +11.6% | $555,000 +11.7% |
| 2017 | $5,680 +10.6% | $497,000 +11.9% |
| 2016 | $5,134 +14% | $444,000 +12.1% |
| 2015 | $4,503 +31.6% | $396,000 +25.7% |
| 2014 | $3,421 -98.9% | $315,000 +8.6% |
| 2013 | $316,116 | $290,000 |
| 2012 | -- | $290,000 -7.6% |
| 2011 | -- | $314,000 -1.3% |
| 2010 | -- | $318,000 -7.8% |
| 2009 | -- | $345,000 -14.8% |
| 2008 | -- | $405,000 -17.9% |
| 2007 | -- | $493,461 +2% |
| 2006 | -- | $483,786 +2% |
| 2005 | -- | $474,300 +136% |
| 2004 | -- | $200,938 +1.9% |
| 2003 | -- | $197,250 +2% |
| 2002 | -- | $193,384 +2% |
| 2001 | -- | $189,593 +8.7% |
| 2000 | -- | $174,357 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment
$4,573/mo
Principal & interest
$3822
Property taxes
$741
HOA Fees
$10
More affordability tools
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 95401