Skip main navigation
Sold for $230,000
  • $230,000

    2242 Napoleon Rd, Fremont, OH 43420

    4beds
    1,656sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1950
    0.67 Acres Lot
    $230,200 Zestimate®
    $139/sqft
    $1,398 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $230,200

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $1,398/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,398/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,398/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,523/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,523/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Extensively Remodeled 4 Bedroom, 2 Full Bathroom Home Offering Modern Comfort And Timeless Style! This Beautifully Updated Property Features All New Flooring And Interior Paint Throughout, 2025. Enter Inside To A Spacious Light Filled Living Room. The Fully Updated Kitchen Boasts New Cabinets, Fixtures, Butcher Block Counter Tops, Sink And Garbage Disposal, 2025. Both Bathrooms Have Been Tastefully Renovated With Designer Tile, Vanities, Faucets, And Toilets, 2025. One Bathroom Has New Laundry Hookups, 2025. The Primary Bedroom Offers Plenty Of Space And Comfort, While The Additional Bedrooms Are Ideal For Family, Guests Or A Home Office. The Exterior Offers A 1 Car Detached Garage With A Nice Size Covered Patio For Outdoor Enjoyment. Large Lot And The Shed Stays. New Roof On House And Garage, 2024. This Move In Ready Home Is Waiting For You! Schedule Today!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Kelly Albrecht 404-387-9260 Kellyalbrecht@wendtkey.com,

    Wendt Key Team Realty

    Bought with:

    Cassandra N. Ackerman, 2018004642

    Russell Real Estate Services

    Source: Firelands MLS,MLS#: 20254299Originating MLS: Firelands MLS

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Primary bedroom
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 225
    • Dimensions: 15 x 15
    Bedroom 2
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 132
    • Dimensions: 12 x 11
    Bedroom 3
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 132
    • Dimensions: 12 x 11
    Bedroom 4
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 110
    • Dimensions: 11 x 10
    Bedroom 5
    • Area: 0
    • Dimensions: 0 x 0
    Bathroom
    • Level: Main
    Bathroom 1
    • Level: Main
    Dining room
    • Features: Combo
    • Area: 0
    • Dimensions: 0 x 0
    Family room
    • Area: 0
    • Dimensions: 0 x 0
    Kitchen
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 272
    • Dimensions: 17 x 16
    Living room
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 300
    • Dimensions: 20 x 15
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,656
    • Total interior livable area: 1,656 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Detached, Off Street
    • Garage spaces: 1
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    Lot
    • Size: 0.67 Acres
    Details
    • Additional structures: Shed/Storage
    • Parcel number: 133340002100
    • Other equipment: Sump Pump

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Vinyl Siding
    • Foundation: Basement
    • Roof: Asphalt,Roof New On House And The Garage 2024
    Condition
    • Year built: 1950

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: 200+ Amp Service, ON
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Well

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Fremont

    Other

    Other facts
    • Price range: $230K - $230K
    • Available date: 01/01/1800
    • Listing terms: Conventional

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/17/2026Sold$230,000-4.2%$139/sqft
    Source: Firelands MLS #20254299 Report a problem
    4/16/2026Pending sale$240,000$145/sqft
    Source: Firelands MLS #20254299 Report a problem
    2/12/2026Contingent$240,000$145/sqft
    Source: Firelands MLS #20254299 Report a problem
    1/10/2026Price change$240,000-4%$145/sqft
    Source: Firelands MLS #20254299 Report a problem
    12/2/2025Price change$250,000-5.7%$151/sqft
    Source: Firelands MLS #20254299 Report a problem
    11/1/2025Listed for sale$265,000+307.7%$160/sqft
    Source: Firelands MLS #20254299 Report a problem
    2/23/2023Sold$65,000$39/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$1,527 +17.3%$36,020 +15%
    2023$1,302 +44.1%$31,330
    2022$904 -3.1%$31,330
    2021$932 +31.8%$31,330 +22.4%
    2020$707 +0.1%$25,590
    2019$706 -0.2%$25,590
    2018$707 +4.9%$25,590 +3.4%
    2017$675 +15.4%$24,750
    2016$585 $24,750
    2015$585 -12%$24,750 -5.1%
    2014$664 +2.2%$26,080
    2013$650 -35.3%$26,080
    2012$1,005 +2%$26,080 -5.9%
    2011$985 +3.8%$27,720
    2010$949 +0.1%$27,720
    2009$949 +0.5%--
    2008$944 +5.5%--
    2007$895 --
    2006-- --
    2005$824 -0.1%--
    2004$825 +0.4%$26,250
    2003$822 +7.9%$26,250 +8.8%
    2002$762 +0.3%$24,120
    2001$759 +6.3%$24,120
    2000$714 $24,120

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 43420