Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $976,700

    2244 Ripple St, Los Angeles, CA 90039

    3beds
    1,000sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1923
    1,000 Square Feet Lot
    $976,700 Zestimate®
    $977/sqft
    $4,113 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $976,700

    $899,000 - $1.05M

    $4,113/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $4,113/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $4,113/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $6,208/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $6,208/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Property Representative: Mark Walker Welcome to your new haven in Elysian Valley, Los Angeles. This inviting rental property is perfectly located, offering easy access to a vibrant neighborhood filled with charming restaurants and essential department stores. Nature lovers will appreciate the proximity to Rio de Los Angeles State Park and Silver Lake Meadows, both just a short walk away. This property features comfortable living spaces with ample square footage, creating a warm and welcoming environment. Enjoy modern conveniences with central heating and cooling, air conditioning, and ceiling fans throughout the home, ensuring year-round comfort. Please note that utilities, including gas, electricity, cable, internet, water, heat, trash service, and yard maintenance, are not included in the rent. Don't miss out on this fantastic opportunity to live in a great community. Contact us today to schedule a viewing!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Other
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit, Shared
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,000 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage
    • Has garage: Yes
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Garbage included in rent, Sewage included in rent, Water included in rent
    Lot
    • Size: 1,000 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 5437031008

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Condition
    • Year built: 1923

    Utilities & green energy

    • Utilities for property: Garbage, Sewage, Water

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Los Angeles

    HOA & financial

    Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $3,900

    Other

    Other facts
    • Available date: 04/15/2026

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/9/2026Listing removed$3,900$4/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/6/2026Listed for rent$3,900$4/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/5/2026Listing removed$3,900$4/sqft
    Source: CLAW #26685167 Report a problem
    4/11/2026Listed for rent$3,900$4/sqft
    Source: CLAW #26685167 Report a problem
    5/28/2024Listing removed--
    Source: CLAW #24-362935 Report a problem
    3/10/2024Listed for rent$3,900$4/sqft
    Source: CLAW #24-362935 Report a problem
    3/10/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/18/2024Listed for rent$3,900+4%$4/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/24/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/3/2023Listed for rent$3,750+7.1%$4/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/22/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    10/14/2021Listed for rent$3,500+25%$4/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    7/10/2015Listing removed$2,800$3/sqft
    Source: Nourmand and Associates Report a problem
    5/12/2015Listed for rent$2,800$3/sqft
    Source: Nourmand & Associates-HW #15904199 Report a problem
    4/30/2015Sold$577,000-0.3%$577/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/3/2015Pending sale$579,000$579/sqft
    Source: Strategic Realty, Inc. #SR14263481 Report a problem
    2/18/2015Price change$579,000-1.7%$579/sqft
    Source: Strategic Realty, Inc. #SR14263481 Report a problem
    12/30/2014Listed for sale$589,000$589/sqft
    Source: Strategic Realty, Inc. #SR14263481 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$8,496 +1.2%$693,457 +2%
    2024$8,398 +2%$679,860 +2%
    2023$8,236 +4.9%$666,530 +2%
    2022$7,852 +1.3%$653,462 +2%
    2021$7,754 -1%$640,650 +1%
    2020$7,832 $634,082 +2%
    2019$7,832 +5%$621,650 +2%
    2018$7,456 $609,462 +2%
    2017$7,456 +2.3%$597,513 +2%
    2016$7,291 +2.4%$585,798 -8.5%
    2015$7,123 +102.7%$640,000 +126.5%
    2014$3,514 $282,503 +2.5%
    2012-- $275,715 +2%
    2011-- $270,310 +0.8%
    2010-- $268,290 -0.2%
    2009-- $268,928 +2%
    2008-- $263,656 +14.8%
    2007-- $229,587 -12%
    2005-- $260,987 +4%
    2004-- $250,855 +18.1%
    2003-- $212,383 +6.1%
    2000-- $200,137

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Silver Lake