Skip main navigation
Pending
  • $10,000

    2245 N Verrier Rd, Avon Park, FL 33825

    --beds
    0baths
    0.46Acres
    : 
    Unimproved Land
    Built in ----
    0.46 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Natural vacant lot
    Build your future in growing Avon Park! This natural vacant lot offers a great investment opportunity for builders, investors, or anyone looking to secure land for future development. Nestled in a peaceful area with plenty of Florida charm, this property provides the perfect blank canvas for a future new construction home. Whether you are looking to build now or hold for future value, the possibilities are endless. Seller also has several additional lots available nearby, creating a unique opportunity for builders or investors interested in multiple homesites or expanding their portfolio
    4 days
    |
    77
    |
    7
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Katie Wilson,

    RE/MAX REALTY PLUS

    Source: HFMLS,MLS#: 325268Originating MLS: Heartland Association Of Realtors

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bathrooms: 0

      Property

      Features
      • Frontage length: 202
      Lot
      • Size: 0.46 Acres
      • Features: Rural Lot, Wooded
      Details
      • Additional parcels included: ,,
      • Parcel number: C01332801000007927
      • Zoning description: R1

Financial & listing details

      • Tax assessed value: $15,000
      • Annual tax amount: $52
      • Date on market: 5/9/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 5 days
      • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
      • Listing terms: Cash
      • Road surface type: Dirt

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        $1,243/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/12/2026Pending sale$10,000
        Source: HFMLS #325268 Report a problem
        5/9/2026Listed for sale$10,000
        Source: HFMLS #325268 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$53 +83.7%$15,000 -14.3%
        2023$29 +7%$17,500 +47.4%
        2022$27 +7%$11,875 +58.3%
        2021$25 $7,500 +25%
        2020$25 $6,000
        2019$25 +7%$6,000 -14.3%
        2018$24 +7%$7,000 -6.7%
        2017$22 +76%$7,500 -16.7%
        2016$13 $9,000
        2015$13 $9,000
        2014$13 --
        2013-- --
        2012-- --
        2011-- --
        2010-- --
        2009-- --
        2008-- --
        2007-- --
        2006-- --
        2005-- --
        2004-- --
        2003-- --
        2002-- --
        2001-- --
        2000-- --

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 33825

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          25 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable