Skip main navigation
Sold for $120,500
  • $120,500

    2245 Ruffner St, Philadelphia, PA 19140

    3beds
    1,070sqft
    Townhouse
    Built in 1930
    802 Square Feet Lot
    $123,300 Zestimate®
    $113/sqft
    $2,035 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $123,300

    $112,000 - $136,000

    $2,035/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,035/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,035/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $604/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $604/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    beautifully done three bedroom two and a half bath home located on a quiet one way street. The completely opened first floor is perfect for entertaining. newer windows throughout. a half bath is tucked in to this floor as well. The second floor has two bedrooms and a full bathroom. The basement level is a walk out level and has one bedroom and a second half bathroom. This property was used as a rental -last getting $1550/month.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Jennifer Kuznits 267-280-7546,

    EveryHome Realtors

    Bought with:

    Lolyta Perez, RS370433

    Tesla Realty Group, LLC

    Source: Bright MLS,MLS#: PAPH2466732MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bathrooms: 1
    Basement
    • Area: 200
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,070
    • Total interior livable area: 1,070 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 870
    • Finished area below ground: 200

• Levels: Two
    • Stories: 2
    • Pool features: None
    Lot
    • Size: 802 sqft
    • Dimensions: 20.00 x 40.00
    Details
    • Additional structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
    • Parcel number: 131431700
    • Zoning: RSA5

• New construction: No
    • Year built: 1930

Other financial information
    • Total actual rent: 18600

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing agreement: Exclusive Agency
    • Ownership: Fee Simple

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/2/2025Sold$120,500+1.3%$113/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PAPH2466732 Report a problem
    4/12/2025Pending sale$119,000$111/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PAPH2466732 Report a problem
    4/7/2025Listed for sale$119,000+164.4%$111/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PAPH2466732 Report a problem
    8/3/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/13/2024Listed for rent$1,550+6.9%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/13/2022Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    11/2/2022Listed for rent$1,450+5.5%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    2/24/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    9/3/2020Listing removed$1,375$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    8/20/2020Listed for rent$1,375$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    6/29/2020Listing removed$1,375$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    6/19/2020Price change$1,375-16.7%$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    5/30/2020Listed for rent$1,650+120%$2/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    11/18/2019Sold$45,000-15.1%$42/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/7/2019Pending sale$53,000$50/sqft
    Source: BHHS Fox & Roach Chestnut Hill #PAPH813386 Report a problem
    7/24/2019Price change$53,000-3.6%$50/sqft
    7/5/2019Listed for sale$55,000+129.2%$51/sqft
    4/2/2018Sold$24,000$22/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/22/2017Listing removed$750$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    5/19/2017Listed for rent$750$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    2/10/2017Sold$24,000-51.9%$22/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/3/2014Listing removed$49,900$47/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX EASTERN INC #6448973 Report a problem
    9/2/2014Listed for sale$49,900+667.7%$47/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX EASTERN INC #6448973 Report a problem
    2/22/2000Sold$6,500$6/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$1,978 +24.5%$141,300 +24.5%
    2024$1,589 $113,500
    2023$1,589 +69.9%$113,500
    2022$935 --
    2021$935 +3.4%--
    2018$904 -69.9%--
    2017$3,000 +679%--
    2016$385 -10.4%--
    2015$430 --
    2014$430 +4.5%$30,700 +741.6%
    2012$411 $3,648
    2011-- $3,648
    2010-- $3,648
    2009-- $3,648
    2008-- $3,648
    2007-- $3,648
    2006-- $3,648
    2005-- $3,648
    2004-- $3,648
    2003-- $3,648
    2002-- $3,648
    2000-- $3,648
    1999-- $3,648

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Tioga