22458 Carlyle Rd, Thompsonville, IL 62890
Home value
$173,700
Estimated sales range
Not available
$1,837/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$1,837/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$1,837/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$1,162/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$1,162/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Terry K Toms Phone:618-439-2121,
Homefinders Realty
Amy Dodd, 471020778
VIP Realty

Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Bedroom 1
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 15ft 0in x 12ft 7in
Bedroom 2
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 12ft 7in x 10ft 11in
Bedroom 3
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 10ft 11in x 12ft 7in
Bedroom 4
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 12ft 7in x 11ft 8in
Family room
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 19ft 1in x 12ft 6in
Kitchen
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 19ft 1in x 13ft 6in
Living room
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 20ft 6in x 12ft 6in
Main level
- Area: 2128
Heating
- Forced Air
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Range, Refrigerator, Electric Water Heater
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s)
- Basement: Crawl Space
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,128
- Total interior livable area: 2,128 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Gravel
Features
- Patio & porch: Deck
- Waterfront features: Pond/Lake
Lot
- Size: 3.62 Acres
- Dimensions: 676 x 226
Details
- Additional structures: Shed(s)
- Parcel number: 1314100001
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
Materials
- Vinyl Siding
- Foundation: Block
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2016
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/4/2025 | Sold | $165,000-2.9%$78/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/5/2025 | Contingent | $169,900$80/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/30/2025 | Listed for sale | $169,900$80/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/24/2025 | Contingent | $169,900$80/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/19/2024 | Price change | $169,900-5.6%$80/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/8/2024 | Listed for sale | $179,900+9%$85/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/11/2019 | Listing removed | $165,000$78/sqft |
Source: Pisoni Real Estate #423187 Report a problem | ||
| 9/12/2018 | Listed for sale | $165,000$78/sqft |
Source: Pisoni Real Estate #423187 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,787 +4.7% | $36,625 +11% |
| 2023 | $1,707 +0.4% | $32,995 +6% |
| 2022 | $1,701 +1.6% | $31,130 +4% |
| 2021 | $1,675 | $29,930 +2% |
| 2020 | -- | $29,345 +2% |
| 2019 | $1,647 +2.4% | $28,770 +1% |
| 2018 | $1,609 +0.7% | $28,485 +2.2% |
| 2017 | $1,597 +183.9% | $27,860 +99.1% |
| 2016 | $563 | $13,995 +1.3% |
| 2015 | $563 +5.3% | $13,815 |
| 2014 | $534 +846% | $13,815 |
| 2013 | $56 | $13,815 |
| 2012 | $56 -90% | $13,815 |
| 2011 | $567 | $13,815 -1.6% |
| 2010 | -- | $14,035 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 62890