This beautiful single-story 4-bedroom, 2-bath home sits on a premium corner lot in a quiet cul-de-sac in the desirable Bar W Ranch community of Leander. Boasting 1,927 sq. ft. of open living space with 8-foot doors, this home is designed for modern living and family comfort.
The bright, open floor plan features a spacious kitchen and living area, central A/C, and comes equipped with washer, dryer, and refrigerator. The 2-car garage includes built-in shelving, and the extended driveway accommodates 4+ vehicles perfect for hosting friends or multi-car families. Ceiling fans in all the rooms, Ample shelving in Primary walk in closets ,black out roller shades, shutters in room viewing the front yard, large sliding door for lots of sun light and a great view overlooking the greenbelt.
Step outside to a huge backyard retreat with a kids' slide, playhouse, an extended deck with patio, outdoor benches to hang out with family. It's the ideal space for outdoor living and entertaining.
Access to communities Amenity Center, Dog park, Kids Play Area and Swimming Pool for all ages and miles of trails along the San gabriel river.
Location Highlights
Bar W Elementary School located within the community.
Minutes from Harmony School of Innovation and Valor Education campuses
Upcoming Costco, Walmart and Target within a 10-minute drive (opening by end of 2025)
Just a couple of minutes from HEB, McDonald's, Whataburger, Mod Pizza, Chili's, Chase Bank, Great Clips, and more
Easy access to major roads, dining, and shopping
Additional Info
HOA fees included in rent
Unfurnished
Pets: Please inquire
Available: Nov 01, 2025
This home offers space, comfort, and an unbeatable family-friendly location don't miss the chance to make it yours!
Renter Requirements:
Household income must be at least 2.5x monthly rent
Minimum credit score: 675
No prior evictions, landlord collections, or criminal convictions related to violence or theft
Absolutely no smoking inside the home
The renter is responsible for utilities and yard maintenance, also any HOA charges related to Lawn Maintenance, no large families, and subletting is not allowed.
Sold
Price Unknown
2248 Alamar Walk, Georgetown, TX 78628
4beds
1,927sqft
Single Family Residence
Built in ----
-- sqft lot
$327,200 Zestimate®
$--/sqft
$2,191 Estimated rent
Home value
$327,200
$308,000 - $347,000
$2,191/mo
Zestimate® history
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$2,191/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$2,191/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's ratesExplore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Source: Zillow Rentals
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Heating
- Forced Air
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
- Laundry: In Unit
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,927 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Attached
- Has attached garage: Yes
- Details: Contact manager
Features
- Exterior features: Heating system: Forced Air, Pet Park
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Community & neighborhood
Community
- Community features: Clubhouse, Playground
Location
- Region: Georgetown
HOA & financial
Other fees
- Deposit fee: $2,100
Other
Other facts
- Available date: 11/01/2025
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 11/17/2025 | Listing removed | $2,100$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 10/27/2025 | Listed for rent | $2,100-12.5%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 10/6/2025 | Listing removed | $2,399$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 9/15/2025 | Listed for rent | $2,399+2.1%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 7/12/2025 | Listing removed | $2,350$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 6/21/2025 | Listed for rent | $2,350-2%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 6/28/2024 | Sold | -- |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
| 11/14/2023 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 10/31/2023 | Price change | $2,399-9.5%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 10/24/2023 | Listed for rent | $2,650$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
Tax history is unavailable.
Neighborhood: 78628