Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $331,900

    2249 Acelia Ct, Decatur, GA 30034

    4beds
    1,575sqft
    Single Family Residence, Residential
    Built in 1963
    0.3 Acres Lot
    $276,200 Zestimate®
    $211/sqft
    $2,285 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $276,200

    $254,000 - $298,000

    $2,285/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,285/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,285/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,051/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,051/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Your home is awaiting....! Corner lot in a quiet neighborhood (cul de sac) Entertain family and friends in the backyard Conveniently located, easy access to I20, downtown, restaurents and entertainments. Lots of natural light Complete rehab with fresh paint inside and out, stained original hardwood floors through out the house, open kitchen with central island, new stainless steel appliances, new electrical fixtures. new bathrooms. all new windows. Extra room... use it as recreation room, office or however you see fit . ALARM IN PLACE (call or text listing agent for instruction)

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    BEATRICE UMMELS,

    Bridge Brokers and Associates, LLC

    Bought with:

    S Monica Zepeda, 344730

    Virtual Properties Realty.com

    Source: FMLS GA,MLS#: 7469463MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Kitchen
    • Features: Cabinets White, Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen Island, Other Surface Counters
    Heating
    • Heat Pump
    Cooling
    • Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Cooktop, Electric Oven, Refrigerator, Other
    • Fireplace features: None
    • Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,575
    • Total interior livable area: 1,575 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 3
    • Parking features: Driveway, On Street
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: None
    Features
    • Levels: One and One Half
    • Stories: 1
    Lot
    • Size: 0.30 Acres
    • Dimensions: 139 x 72
    • Features: Back Yard, Corner Lot, Cul-De-Sac, Front Yard
    Details
    • Additional structures: None
    • Parcel number: 15 118 02 054
    • Other equipment: None
    • Horse amenities: None

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Contemporary,Traditional
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
    Materials
    • Brick 4 Sides
    • Foundation: None
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Resale
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1963

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: 110 Volts
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
    Green energy
    • Energy efficient items: None
    • Energy generation: None

    Community & neighborhood

    Security
    • Security features: Security System Leased

DateEventPrice
    8/1/2025Listing removed$2,000$1/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7618864 Report a problem
    7/26/2025Listed for rent$2,000$1/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7618864 Report a problem
    7/8/2025Listing removed$2,000$1/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10552690 Report a problem
    7/4/2025Listed for rent$2,000$1/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10552690 Report a problem
    7/3/2025Listing removed$2,000$1/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7586611 Report a problem
    6/27/2025Listed for rent$2,000+2.6%$1/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7586611 Report a problem
    1/23/2025Sold$331,900$211/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7469463 Report a problem
    12/17/2024Pending sale$331,900$211/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10376527 Report a problem
    10/16/2024Listing removed$1,950$1/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10234826 Report a problem
    9/12/2024Listed for sale$331,900-2.4%$211/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10376527 Report a problem
    1/30/2024Listing removed--
    Source: GAMLS #10234826 Report a problem
    1/5/2024Price change$1,950-2.5%$1/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10234826 Report a problem
    12/20/2023Listed for rent$1,999$1/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10234826 Report a problem
    11/3/2023Listing removed$339,900$216/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7238671 Report a problem
    8/17/2023Price change$339,900-5.6%$216/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #20131285 Report a problem
    7/24/2023Price change$359,900-5.3%$229/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #20131285 Report a problem
    7/5/2023Pending sale$379,900$241/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #20131285 Report a problem
    6/28/2023Listed for sale$379,900+67%$241/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #20131285 Report a problem
    5/16/2023Sold$227,500-1.1%$144/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/11/2023Pending sale$230,000$146/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10126689 Report a problem
    5/11/2023Listed for sale$230,000$146/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10126689 Report a problem
    4/23/2023Pending sale$230,000$146/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7165631 Report a problem
    4/18/2023Listed for sale$230,000$146/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7165631 Report a problem
    4/18/2023Contingent$230,000$146/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10126689 Report a problem
    4/13/2023Price change$230,000-11.5%$146/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10126689 Report a problem
    3/30/2023Listed for sale$260,000$165/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10126689 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$4,527 +9%$92,240 +1.4%
    2024$4,155 +1734.1%$91,000 +6.2%
    2023$227 -39.5%$85,680 +33.8%
    2022$375 $64,040 +20.2%
    2021$375 -0.1%$53,280 +12.6%
    2020$375 +2.7%$47,320 +14%
    2019$365 -14.4%$41,520 +16%
    2018$427 +257.8%$35,800 +439.2%
    2017$119 -47.1%$6,640 -71.8%
    2016$225 $23,560 +184.5%
    2014$225 $8,280
    2013-- $8,280
    2012-- $8,280 -48%
    2011-- $15,936 -56.4%
    2010$309 -74.6%$36,520
    2009$1,216 -9.2%$36,520 -25.4%
    2008$1,340 -0.5%$48,960
    2007$1,347 +2.9%$48,960
    2006$1,309 +2.9%$48,960
    2005$1,272 +1.6%$48,960
    2004$1,252 -22.4%$48,960 +41.2%
    2003$1,614 +2.2%$34,680
    2002$1,579 +44.6%$34,680 +23.2%
    2001$1,092 $28,160

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Panthersville