Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $412,600

    2249 Barrington Rd, Bethlehem, PA 18018

    4beds
    1,600sqft
    Detached
    Built in 1958
    6,838 Square Feet Lot
    $412,600 Zestimate®
    $258/sqft
    $2,467 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $412,600

    $392,000 - $433,000

    $2,467/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,467/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,467/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,675/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,675/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Beautiful colonial located on one of Bethlehems charming streets with mature trees and modern appointments! Inside you will find hardwood floors, large room sizes and updates throughout! Open concept family room with neutral color tones and clear views of the fenced in yard! Spacious eat in kitchen with oak cabinetry, stainless steel appliances, tile backsplash and plenty of counter space! Dining room is plenty big enough for holiday gatherings and family meals! Convenient first floor powder room! Easy access to the covered parking from the side entry door! Second floor features a nice master bedroom with ample closet space! Three additional nice sized bedrooms and a full hall bath are sure to please any family! Additional square footage is within the finished basement equipped with a laundry area and storage space! Don't forget the pool in the backyard for those hot summer days and the economical gas heat!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Refrigerator
    Features
    • Flooring: Tile, Hardwood, Linoleum / Vinyl
    • Basement: Y
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,600 sqft
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Carport
    Features
    • Exterior features: Vinyl
    • Pool features: Yes - Personal
    Lot
    • Size: 6,838 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 6418660413151

Condition
    • Year built: 1958

• StructureType: Detached
    • ConstructionMaterials: Vinyl Siding, Aluminum Siding
    • StoriesTotal: 2
    • ArchitecturalStyle: Colonial
    • SpecialListingConditions: Standard
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • BelowGradeFinishedArea: 0
    • PropertySubType: Detached
    • Basement: Y
    • PoolFeatures: Yes - Personal
    • MlsStatus: Active

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    7/13/2022Sold$350,000+7.7%$219/sqft
    Source: GLVR #692611 Report a problem
    5/19/2022Pending sale$325,000$203/sqft
    Source: GLVR #692611 Report a problem
    5/11/2022Listed for sale$325,000+37.1%$203/sqft
    Source: GLVR #692611 Report a problem
    10/25/2019Sold$237,000+0.9%$148/sqft
    Source: GLVR #620505 Report a problem
    9/1/2019Price change$235,000-4.1%$147/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Real Estate-Be #PALH112258 Report a problem
    8/26/2019Listed for sale$245,000+16.7%$153/sqft
    Source: Northampton County Regional Realty LLC #620505 Report a problem
    9/16/2015Sold$209,900$131/sqft
    Source: GLVR #499706 Report a problem
    7/8/2015Listed for sale$209,900$131/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Unlimited Real Estate Bethlehem #499706 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$4,911 +3.6%$167,000
    2024$4,743 +0.9%$167,000
    2023$4,701 $167,000
    2022$4,701 -1.2%$167,000
    2021$4,756 +3.3%$167,000
    2020$4,604 +10025.8%$167,000
    2019$45 $167,000
    2018$45 $167,000
    2017-- $167,000
    2016-- $167,000
    2015-- $167,000
    2014-- $167,000 +208.7%
    2012-- $54,100
    2011-- $54,100
    2010-- $54,100
    2009-- $54,100
    2008-- $54,100
    2007-- $54,100
    2006-- $54,100
    2005-- $54,100
    2004-- $54,100
    2003-- $54,100
    2002-- $54,100
    2000-- $54,100

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 18018