Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $587,000

    2249 Honeysuckle Rd, Allentown, PA 18103

    4beds
    3,023sqft
    Detached
    Built in 1953
    1.76 Acres Lot
    $587,000 Zestimate®
    $194/sqft
    $3,816 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $587,000

    $552,000 - $628,000

    $3,816/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,816/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,816/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,768/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,768/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Peaceful tranquility awaits at this 4/5 bedroom four bath home RE- built in 2008 located on 1.7 acres just minutes from the highways and shopping. The Open foyer greets you with hardwood floors, Kitchen is modern with granite counters, stainless appliances and is open to the living room which has plenty of bright windows and access via double french doots to a second story deck that overlooks the backyard including the creek and in ground pool(needs restoration). The Main floor also has a Formal dining room, with wood floors and Office area, as well as half bath. The Upper level has 4 bedrooms and three full baths. Master bedroom has 2 walk in closets and the master bath has it's own soaking tub, shower and double sink. The lower level has access to the garage(2 car), bonus living space with a wood stove, laundry area and is full walk out. There is a serene creek in the back of the property and the preserved property behind the home assures the quiet. Schedule your tour today.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 5
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced air, Heat pump, Electric
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Refrigerator
    • Laundry: Lower Level, Washer/Dryer
    Features
    • Whirlpool, Walk-In Closet(s), Skylight, Entrance Foyer, Den/Office, Family Room Lower Level, Laundry Lower Level, Contemporary
    • Flooring: Tile, Carpet, Hardwood, Laminate
    • Basement: Partially Finished, Full, Walk-Out Access
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    • Fireplace features: Lower Level
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 3,023 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    Lot
    • Size: 1.76 Acres
    • Features: Stream, Partially Wooded, Flat
    • Residential vegetation: Partially Wooded
    Details
    • Additional structures: Workshop, Shed(s)
    • Parcel number: 6416239031681
    • Zoning: Cr-Conservation - Residential
    • Zoning description: Cr-Conservation - Residential

Condition
    • Year built: 1953

Other facts
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Hardwood, Laminate/Resilient
    • StoriesTotal: 2.0
    • Heating: Forced Air, Heat Pump
    • WaterSource: Well
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Washer/Dryer, Electric Garage Door, Oven/Range
    • FireplaceYN: true
    • GarageYN: true
    • AttachedGarageYN: true
    • Basement: Partially Finished, Full, Walk-Out Access
    • ExteriorFeatures: Deck, Workshop, Utility Shed, Pool Above Ground
    • HeatingYN: true
    • PatioAndPorchFeatures: Deck
    • CoolingYN: true
    • RoomsTotal: 9
    • LivingAreaSource: Estimated
    • LotFeatures: Stream, Partially Wooded, Flat
    • InteriorFeatures: Whirlpool, Walk-In Closet(s), Skylight, Entrance Foyer, Den/Office, Family Room Lower Level, Laundry Lower Level, Contemporary
    • ConstructionMaterials: Vinyl, Stone Veneer
    • OtherParking: Off Street
    • PropertySubType: Detached
    • LaundryFeatures: Lower Level, Washer/Dryer
    • RoomDiningRoomFeatures: Dining Room
    • AboveGradeFinishedAreaSource: Estimated
    • LotDimensionsSource: Tax Records
    • LotSizeSource: Tax Records
    • Sewer: Public
    • FireplaceFeatures: Lower Level
    • Zoning: Cr-Conservation - Residential
    • ZoningDescription: Cr-Conservation - Residential
    • MlsStatus: Available
    • TaxAnnualAmount: 7527.16

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    12/8/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Bright MLS #PALH2000118 Report a problem
    12/7/2021Sold$435,000-8.4%$144/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PALH2000118 Report a problem
    11/18/2021Contingent$475,000$157/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PALH2000118 Report a problem
    9/3/2021Price change$475,000-5%$157/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PALH2000118 Report a problem
    7/9/2021Listed for sale$500,000$165/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PALH2000118 Report a problem
    6/28/2021Contingent$500,000$165/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PALH2000118 Report a problem
    6/24/2021Listed for sale$500,000+11.1%$165/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PALH2000118 Report a problem
    12/13/2020Listing removed$450,000$149/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Real Estate #PALH114076 Report a problem
    10/1/2020Price change$450,000-5.3%$149/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Real Estate #637329 Report a problem
    6/29/2020Price change$475,000-4.8%$157/sqft
    5/29/2020Listed for sale$499,000$165/sqft
    3/31/2020Listing removed$499,000$165/sqft
    Source: IronValley RE of Lehigh Valley #635506 Report a problem
    3/29/2020Price change$499,000+17.4%$165/sqft
    3/18/2020Price change$425,000-14.8%$141/sqft
    Source: IronValley RE of Lehigh Valley #634593 Report a problem
    3/10/2020Listed for sale$499,000-0.2%$165/sqft
    1/31/2020Listing removed$499,900$165/sqft
    Source: DLP Realty #622973 Report a problem
    9/15/2019Listed for sale$499,900-9.1%$165/sqft
    Source: DLP Realty #622973 Report a problem
    6/9/2019Listing removed$550,000$182/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Real Estate #PALH110360 Report a problem
    4/25/2019Price change$550,000-6.8%$182/sqft
    3/1/2019Listed for sale$589,900-8.5%$195/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Real Estate-Mo #PALH110360 Report a problem
    1/18/2019Listing removed$645,000$213/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Unlimited Real Estate #590940 Report a problem
    10/14/2018Listed for sale$645,000+7.5%$213/sqft
    9/10/2018Listing removed$599,900$198/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Real Estate #1001986798 Report a problem
    7/31/2018Price change$599,900-7.7%$198/sqft
    Source: The Jessica Vooz Group #1001986798 Report a problem
    7/5/2018Listed for sale$650,000+233.3%$215/sqft
    Source: North Penn Regional Realty #584058 Report a problem
    12/12/2006Sold$195,000$65/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$9,128 +7.7%$281,800
    2024$8,479 +5.4%$281,800
    2023$8,044 $281,800
    2022$8,044 +6.9%$281,800
    2021$7,527 +4%$281,800
    2020$7,234 +10467%$281,800
    2019$68 $281,800
    2018$68 $281,800
    2017-- $281,800
    2016-- $281,800
    2015-- $281,800
    2014-- $281,800 +170.3%
    2012-- $104,250
    2011-- $104,250
    2010-- $104,250
    2009-- $104,250
    2008-- $104,250 +148.2%
    2007-- $42,000 -0.7%
    2006-- $42,300
    2005-- $42,300
    2004-- $42,300
    2003-- $42,300
    2002-- $42,300
    2000-- $42,300

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 18103