Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $850,000

    2249 Rincon Stillwell Road, Rincon, GA 31326

    2beds
    742sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1920
    2.19 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $1,146/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Large corner lot
    LOCATION! LOCATION! LOCATION! Potential commercial with Old Augusta Rd. frontage. Owner may consider home to be moved off the property. Large corner lot with endless possibilities.
    85 days
    |
    60
    |
    1
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Holly S. Young 912-667-2537,

    Re/Max Savannah,

    Ashlynn Bashlor 912-667-0814,

    Re/Max Savannah

    Source: Hive MLS,MLS#: SA342292MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Savannah Multi-List Corporation

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 2
      • Bathrooms: 1
      • Full bathrooms: 1
      Appliances
      • Included: No Hot Water
      • Laundry: Other
      Interior area
      • Total interior livable area: 742 sqft

      Property

      Lot
      • Size: 2.19 Acres
      • Features: Corner Lot
      Details
      • Parcel number: D4610067
      • Zoning: AR-2
      • Zoning description: Agricutural
      • Special conditions: Standard

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Rustic
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Wood Siding
      • Foundation: Concrete Perimeter, Raised
      • Roof: Metal
      Condition
      • Year built: 1920

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: None
      • Water: None
      • Utilities for property: Sewer Not Available

      Community & HOA

      HOA
      • Has HOA: No
      Location
      • Region: Rincon

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $1,146/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $227,644
      • Annual tax amount: $3,161
      • Date on market: 10/24/2025
      • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
      • Ownership type: Homeowner/Owner
      • Road surface type: Asphalt
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        $1,439/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        10/24/2025Listed for sale$850,000$1,146/sqft
        Source: Hive MLS #SA342292 Report a problem
        8/3/2025Listing removed$850,000$1,146/sqft
        Source: Hive MLS #304475 Report a problem
        2/2/2024Listed for sale$850,000$1,146/sqft
        Source: Hive MLS #304475 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$3,161 +31.1%$91,058 +27.1%
        2024$2,411 +60.9%$71,647 +68.6%
        2023$1,498 +14.6%$42,486 +28.4%
        2022$1,308 +3.8%$33,088 +3.6%
        2021$1,260 +2.2%$31,936 +1.7%
        2020$1,233 +11.4%$31,399 +15.3%
        2019$1,107 -2.1%$27,224 -2.6%
        2018$1,130 +0%$27,957 +20.8%
        2017$1,130 +14.5%$23,151 +1.1%
        2016$987 $22,898
        2015-- $22,898
        2014-- $22,898
        2013-- $22,898
        2012-- --
        2011-- --

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 31326

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          25 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable