This charming, well-maintained park model in the gated Coast Village community boasts large windows that flood the space with natural light, creating an open, airy vibe. A cozy outdoor seating area with a fire pit is ideal for warm summer nights, while the tuff-shed provides storage for outdoor gear or garden tools. The home features a sturdy metal roof and fresh paint inside and out. Take advantage of the community pool and clubhouse, or explore all that Florence has to offer. Perfect as a vacation retreat or for full-time living, this turnkey home comes fully furnished and ready to enjoy.
Pending
$230,000
225 Azalea St, Florence, OR 97439
1beds
408sqft
Residential, Manufactured Home
Built in 1991
3,920.4 Square Feet Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$564/sqft
$235/mo HOA
What's special
Open airy vibeSturdy metal roof
- 22 days |
- 325 |
- 12 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Jillian Burris 541-254-1261,
RE/MAX South Coast
Source: RMLS (OR),MLS#: 653768349
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 1
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
- Main level bathrooms: 1
Rooms
- Room types: Dining Room, Family Room, Kitchen, Living Room, Primary Bedroom
Primary bedroom
- Level: Main
Heating
- Forced Air
Appliances
- Included: Free-Standing Gas Range, Free-Standing Refrigerator, Electric Water Heater
- Laundry: Common Area
Features
- Vaulted Ceiling(s)
- Flooring: Laminate
- Windows: Double Pane Windows, Vinyl Frames
Interior area
- Total structure area: 408
- Total interior livable area: 408 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Driveway, RV Access/Parking
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Covered Deck
- Exterior features: Fire Pit, RV Hookup
Lot
- Size: 3,920.4 Square Feet
- Features: Level, SqFt 3000 to 4999
Details
- Additional structures: RVHookup, ToolShed
- Additional parcels included: 4189088
- Parcel number: 0996106
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: MobileManufactured
- Property subtype: Residential, Manufactured Home
Materials
- Cement Siding
- Roof: Metal
Condition
- Resale
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1991
Utilities & green energy
- Gas: Propane
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Cable Connected
Community & HOA
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- Amenities included: Gated, Laundry, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Sewer, Tennis Court, Trash, Water
- HOA fee: $235 monthly
Location
- Region: Florence
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $564/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $38,399
- Annual tax amount: $428
- Date on market: 4/28/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 22 days
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/5/2026 | Pending sale | $230,000$564/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/28/2026 | Listed for sale | $230,000+8.5%$564/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/14/2025 | Sold | $212,000-9.8%$520/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/4/2025 | Pending sale | $235,000$576/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/27/2025 | Listed for sale | $235,000+46.9%$576/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/13/2024 | Sold | $160,000+3.2%$392/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/2/2024 | Pending sale | $155,000$380/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/1/2024 | Listed for sale | $155,000$380/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/26/2024 | Pending sale | $155,000$380/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/25/2024 | Price change | $155,000-22.5%$380/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/11/2024 | Listed for sale | $199,999+42.9%$490/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/17/2020 | Sold | $140,000-6.6%$343/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/4/2020 | Pending sale | $149,900$367/sqft |
Source: Coldwell Banker Coast Real Est #19136693 Report a problem | ||
| 10/13/2020 | Price change | $149,900-3.3%$367/sqft |
| 8/24/2020 | Pending sale | $155,000$380/sqft |
| 4/22/2020 | Price change | $155,000-1.9%$380/sqft |
Source: Coldwell Banker Coast Real Estate #19136693 Report a problem | ||
| 2/19/2020 | Price change | $158,000-1.3%$387/sqft |
| 9/4/2019 | Price change | $160,000-5.9%$392/sqft |
| 6/3/2019 | Listed for sale | $170,000+117.9%$417/sqft |
| 3/31/1992 | Sold | $78,000$191/sqft |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2018 | $357 | $24,804 |
| 2017 | $357 +6.7% | $24,804 +3% |
| 2016 | $335 | $24,082 +3% |
| 2015 | $335 +2.2% | $23,381 +3% |
| 2014 | $328 | $22,700 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Estimated monthly payment$1,822
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 97439