Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $535,000

    225 Cherry Tree Bend Rd, Mansfield Twp., NJ 07865

    4beds
    3baths
    --sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1976
    2.5 Acres Lot
    $638,800 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $3,790 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $638,800

    $607,000 - $671,000

    $3,790/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,790/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,790/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,705/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,705/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Karen J. Martino 908-867-2050,

    STONYBROOK REALTY NJ LLC

    Bought with:

    Donna Chingery

    Stonybrook Realty Nj LLC

    Source: GSMLS,MLS#: 3836879MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3

    Property

    Lot
    • Size: 2.50 Acres
    • Dimensions: 2.5000
    Details
    • Parcel number: 160080200000000607

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Condition
    • Year built: 1976

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Port Murray

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    7/10/2023Sold$535,000+8.1%
    Source: GSMLS #3836879 Report a problem
    4/26/2023Pending sale$495,000
    Source: GSMLS #3836879 Report a problem
    4/6/2023Listed for sale$495,000+28.4%
    Source: GSMLS #3836879 Report a problem
    11/24/2020Sold$385,500+5.4%
    Source: GSMLS #3651792 Report a problem
    9/26/2020Pending sale$365,900
    Source: RE/MAX 1st Advantage #2101794 Report a problem
    9/1/2020Price change$365,900-3.5%
    Source: RE/MAX 1ST ADVANTAGE #3651792 Report a problem
    7/28/2020Listed for sale$379,000-10.8%
    Source: RE/MAX 1ST ADVANTAGE #3651792 Report a problem
    10/23/2014Sold$425,000
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$11,343 $320,700
    2024$11,343 +8.7%$320,700 +9.2%
    2023$10,436 +1.1%$293,800
    2022$10,321 $293,800
    2021$10,321 +7.3%$293,800 +4.6%
    2020$9,618 +99.3%$280,900
    2019$4,826 $280,900
    2018$4,826 -46.6%$280,900
    2017$9,042 +2.2%$280,900
    2016$8,851 +3.3%$280,900
    2015$8,570 -5.6%$280,900
    2014$9,079 +1.8%$280,900 -3%
    2013$8,920 +0.2%$289,500
    2012$8,899 +1.4%$289,500
    2011$8,775 +1.8%$289,500
    2010$8,616 +3.5%$289,500
    2009$8,323 +3.4%$289,500
    2008$8,048 +0.7%$289,500
    2007$7,990 +8.7%$289,500
    2006$7,353 +13.9%$289,500
    2005$6,456 -7.9%$289,500
    2004$7,006 $289,500
    2003-- $289,500 +93.3%
    2002-- $149,800
    2001-- $149,800

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 07865