Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $362,000

    225 Colleton Rd, Raleigh, NC 27610

    2beds
    965sqft
    Townhouse
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $362,000 Zestimate®
    $375/sqft
    $1,359 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $362,000

    $322,000 - $409,000

    $1,359/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,359/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,359/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,132/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,132/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Historic, Mid-20th Century townhouse in one of City's hottest up and coming neighborhoods. Renovated. 200+year old hardwood flooring throughout. Granite countertops. New appliances. Wainscoted Bathrooms. Bikeable/Walkable to City Center, Historic Oakwood, and a 5-minute walk to Alamo Cinema and Drafthouse and Frank's Pizza. Enloe High School District. Multiple parks and greenway access via short walk or bike ride. Walkable to WakeMed and easy access to multiple parks, greenways the I-440-Beltline.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 965 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Off Street
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Walkable to Alamo Drafthouse and Cinema, Historic Oakwood, City Center, and multiple parks
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1714408210

Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $1,400

    Other

    Other facts
    • Available date: 02/28/2026

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/6/2026Listing removed$1,400$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/28/2026Listed for rent$1,400-3.4%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/26/2024Listing removed$1,450-1.7%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/14/2024Price change$1,475-1.7%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/10/2024Price change$1,500+1.7%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/8/2024Price change$1,475-1.7%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/6/2024Price change$1,500-6.3%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/23/2024Listed for rent$1,600+33.3%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/24/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    8/11/2020Listing removed$1,200$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    8/8/2020Listed for rent$1,200+9.1%$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    1/12/2020Listing removed$1,100$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    12/12/2019Listed for rent$1,100+10%$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    11/19/2018Listing removed$1,000$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    11/10/2018Listed for rent$1,000$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    9/27/2016Listing removed$169,500$176/sqft
    Source: REIBlackBook Report a problem
    5/13/2016Listed for sale$169,500+142.1%$176/sqft
    Source: REIBlackBook Report a problem
    6/5/2013Sold$70,000-27.3%$73/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    12/13/2012Listing removed$96,334$100/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Howard Perry and Walston #1865166 Report a problem
    12/6/2012Listed for sale$96,334$100/sqft

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$3,170 +0.4%$358,921
    2024$3,157 +35.8%$358,921 +71.2%
    2023$2,326 +7.5%$209,683
    2022$2,163 +4%$209,683
    2021$2,080 +1.8%$209,683
    2020$2,043 +43.4%$209,683 +75.5%
    2019$1,425 $119,487
    2018$1,425 +11%$119,487
    2017$1,283 +2%$119,487
    2016$1,257 +3.6%$119,487 +5.4%
    2015$1,214 +5.3%$113,334
    2014$1,153 $113,334
    2013-- $113,334
    2012-- $113,334
    2011-- $113,334
    2010-- $113,334
    2009-- $113,334
    2008-- --
    2007-- --
    2006-- --
    2005-- --
    2004-- --
    2003-- --
    2002-- --
    2001-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: East Raleigh