Skip main navigation
Pending
  • $165,715

    225 Country Club Rd, Leesville, LA 71446

    3beds
    1,461sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    0.33 Acres Lot
    $155,800 Zestimate®
    $113/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Super cute well maintained 3/1.5 home offers a beautiful golf course right in your back yard. It is centrally located near schools and shopping, while still being situated in a quiet neighborhood. Roof, AC, Back Porch, flooring and kitchen updated in 2020
    74 days
    |
    31
    |
    1
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listed by:

    Colleen McDanel,

    NextHome Bayou Pines 337-202-1018

    Source: NextHome,MLS#: 61-240MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 1
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      Features
      • Has basement: No
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,461
      • Total interior livable area: 1,461 sqft

      Property

      Lot
      • Size: 0.33 Acres
      Details
      • Parcel number: 0103097266

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

      Community & HOA

      Location
      • Region: Leesville

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $113/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $65,800
      • Annual tax amount: $748
      • Date on market: 3/10/2026
      • Lease term: Contact For Details
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $155,800

        $148,000 - $164,000

        $1,372/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/15/2026Pending sale$165,715$113/sqft
        Source: NextHome #61-240 Report a problem
        3/10/2026Listed for sale$165,715$113/sqft
        Source: Greater Fort Polk Area Realtors #61-240 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$748 -0.9%$6,580
        2024$755 +5.2%$6,580 +4.8%
        2023$718 +1.7%$6,280
        2022$705 -6.1%$6,280
        2021$752 -3.4%$6,280
        2020$778 -2.8%$6,280
        2019$800 +0.4%$6,280
        2018$797 -0.1%$6,280
        2017$798 +2.5%$6,280
        2015$778 -3.4%$6,280
        2014$805 -1.8%$6,280
        2013$820 $6,280
        2012$820 $6,280
        2011-- $6,280
        2010$755 +21.2%$6,280
        2009$623 +9.6%$6,280
        2008$569 -4.6%$6,280
        2007$596 -0.3%$6,280
        2006$598 -0.5%$6,280
        2005$600 -2.2%$6,280
        2004$614 +31.9%$6,280 +31.9%
        2003$465 -3.8%$4,760
        2002$484 +16.4%$4,760
        2000$415 $4,760

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 71446

          Getting around

          10 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          24 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable