225 Grady Road, Clinton, NC 28328
Home value
$246,400
$229,000 - $264,000
$1,517/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$1,517/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$1,517/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$1,323/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$1,323/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Susanne Figueroa 631-252-5700,
Coldwell Banker Sea Coast Advantage
A Non Member
A Non Member
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Primary bedroom
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 14.67 x 11.17
Bedroom 1
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 11.25 x 13.58
Bedroom 2
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 15.58 x 10.58
Bathroom 1
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 7.17 x 6.5
Bathroom 2
- Description: Master Bathroom
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 12 x 5.25
Dining room
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 13.5 x 13.58
Kitchen
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 13.42 x 13.67
Living room
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 16.9 x 15.42
Other
- Description: Screened Porch
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 7.42 x 13.42
Other
- Description: Hall
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 7.17 x 6.75
Other
- Description: Hall
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 5.5 x 9.5
Other
- Description: Master WIC
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 2.83 x 11.17
Heating
- Electric, Forced Air
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Electric Oven, Built-In Microwave, Refrigerator, Dishwasher
- Laundry: Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup, Laundry Closet
Features
- Master Downstairs, Ceiling Fan(s), Walk-in Shower
- Flooring: LVT/LVP
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,428
- Total interior livable area: 1,428 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Unpaved
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Porch, Screened
- Fencing: None
Lot
- Size: 2 Acres
- Dimensions: 200' x 441' x 196' x 450'
Details
- Additional structures: Shed(s)
- Parcel number: 04012196001
- Zoning: RA
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Vinyl Siding
- Foundation: Crawl Space
- Roof: Shingle,Composition
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1948
Other facts
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
- Road surface type: Paved
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 12/14/2023 | Sold | $214,000+0.9%$150/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/15/2023 | Pending sale | $212,000$148/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/12/2023 | Listed for sale | $212,000+182.7%$148/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/25/2023 | Sold | $75,000$53/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,756 +11% | $232,552 |
| 2024 | $1,581 +121.3% | $232,552 +191.3% |
| 2023 | $714 | $79,832 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 28328