Skip main navigation
Active
  • $250,000

    225 Hamik Hollow Rd, Cleveland, GA 30528

    2beds
    2,424sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence, Cabin
    Built in 1986
    1 Acres Lot
    $230,600 Zestimate®
    $103/sqft
    $33/mo HOA

    What's special

    Seasonal mountain viewsRustic cabinetsCustom storage
    Need a mountain get away? Or, a possible short term rental opportunity? Renovations are already underway on this one!!! Tucked away at the end of dead end gravel road in Chattahoochee Acres and perched on the highest point of the property, this cabin is surrounded by a creek on both sides, has seasonal mountain views and a covered front and back porch. Recent renovations: NEW METAL ROOF (2025), NEW HARDIE BOARD SIDING (2025), NEW WELL HOUSE (2024), SEPTIC in place with COMPLETED SEPTIC INSPECTION (April 2026), WELL (inspection date pending). It is time for you to customize your kitchen and bathroom! Rustic cabinets are still in place. Incorporate them into your cabin design or start from scratch. One full bath on the main level. There is space and some plumbing upstairs if you'd like to add another bathroom. A large upstairs room has endless possibilities for kids play room, office, craft room and more. Additional upstairs space for storage or another room. Off of the kitchen there is a pantry closet, custom storage and a laundry room with another closet. The back porch spans the entire width of the house and would make the perfect screened porch for taking in those winter mountain views while curled up on a big bed swing. In the summer, you will feel like you are in a treehouse while enjoying the expansive porch that brings living outside! Some pictures are AI enhanced to show possibilities after completed renovation. List price is for cabin and 1.0 acre. Additional acreage may be available. Seller will determine property lines which could include access to creek. Cabin is on a private road and barely visible from the locked gate. Schedule your private showing with an agent.
    20 days
    |
    1,853
    |
    132
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Joann Nunnery 706-201-9197,

    Hammock Realty North Georgia

    Source: GAMLS,MLS#: 10736552MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 2
      • Bathrooms: 1
      • Full bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bedrooms: 2
      Rooms
      • Room types: Bonus Room, Laundry, Loft
      Dining room
      • Features: Dining Rm/Living Rm Combo
      Kitchen
      • Features: Breakfast Bar, Country Kitchen, Pantry
      • Has fireplace: No
      • Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 2,424
      • Total interior livable area: 2,424 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 2,424
      • Finished area below ground: 0

      Property

      Parking
      • Parking features: Kitchen Level
      Features
      • Levels: Two
      • Stories: 2
      • Patio & porch: Porch
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Seasonal View
      • Waterfront features: Creek, Stream
      Lot
      • Size: 1 Acres
      • Features: Private, Sloped, Steep Slope
      • Residential vegetation: Wooded
      Details
      • Parcel number: 072 201
      • Special conditions: As Is

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Bungalow/Cottage,Country/Rustic
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Cabin
      Materials
      • Other
      • Foundation: Block, Pillar/Post/Pier
      • Roof: Metal
      Condition
      • Fixer
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1986

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Septic Tank
      • Water: Shared Well, Well
      • Utilities for property: Electricity Available

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Features: None
      • Subdivision: Chattahoochee Acres
      HOA
      • Has HOA: Yes
      • Services included: Private Roads
      • HOA fee: $400 annually
      Location
      • Region: Cleveland

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $103/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $123,510
      • Annual tax amount: $1,029
      • Date on market: 5/1/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 20 days
      • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
      • Electric utility on property: Yes
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $230,600

        $214,000 - $244,000

        $1,777/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/1/2026Listed for sale$250,000+8.7%$103/sqft
        Source: GAMLS #10736552 Report a problem
        9/30/2022Sold$230,000-8%$95/sqft
        Source: FMLS GA #7078494 Report a problem
        9/12/2022Pending sale$250,000$103/sqft
        Source: FMLS GA #7078494 Report a problem
        9/2/2022Contingent$250,000$103/sqft
        Source: GAMLS #10067822 Report a problem
        8/13/2022Price change$250,000-3.8%$103/sqft
        Source: GAMLS #10067822 Report a problem
        7/7/2022Listed for sale$260,000+160%$107/sqft
        Source: GAMLS #10067822 Report a problem
        7/1/2022Sold$100,000$41/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$1,016 -1.3%$49,404
        2024$1,029 +5%$49,404 +14.3%
        2023$980 +0.7%$43,220 +5.3%
        2022$973 -2.7%$41,028 +10%
        2021$1,000 -0.4%$37,300 +4.5%
        2020$1,005 -0.3%$35,692
        2019$1,008 +10.1%$35,692 +10.1%
        2018$915 +2.5%$32,404 +1.6%
        2017$892 0%$31,888
        2016$892 $31,888 -60%
        2015$892 +4.7%$79,720 +0.1%
        2014$852 $79,670 -1.5%
        2012-- $80,900
        2011-- --
        2010-- --
        2009-- --

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 30528

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent