CONNECTICUT RIVER HOME WITH 500' RIVER FRONTAGE. THE HOME OFFERS A COMMANDING VIEW. THE 2ND FLOOR 2BR LIVING QUARTERS HAS 2241 SQ. FT. LIVING SPACE WITH ATTACHED PARTIAL FINISHED 1600 SQ. FT. THE OPEN SPACE CONCEPT IS IDEAL FOR ENTERTAINING. THIS PROPERTY WILL ALSO COME WITH 12 BOAT DOCKS W/ LAUNCHING AREA TO USE OR LEASE. THE LOWER LEVEL 4300 SQ. FT. WAS THE SHOWROOM, OFFICE AND WORKSHOP FOR THE MARINA. IT ALSO HAS A DEYACHED 48 X48 GARAGE W/ 16' CLEARANCE. THIS UNIQUE PROPERTY IS AN ESTATE SALE AND WELL WORTH VIEWING.
Active
Listed by: Town and Country Realty
$999,000
225 Missing Link Road, Rockingham, VT 05101
2beds
8,141sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1964
5 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$123/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Commanding view
- 19 days |
- 303 |
- 10 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Don Chabot,
Town and Country Realty 603-542-5188
Source: PrimeMLS,MLS#: 5086186
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
Heating
- Baseboard, Hot Water, Pellet Furnace
Cooling
- None
Features
- Has basement: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 8,141
- Total interior livable area: 8,141 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 8,141
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 6
- Parking features: Gravel
- Garage spaces: 6
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Waterfront features: Deep Water Access, River Front
- Frontage length: Road frontage: 444
Lot
- Size: 5 Acres
- Features: Country Setting, Landscaped
Details
- Parcel number: 52816611774
- Zoning description: Commercial/Residential
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Steel Frame
- Foundation: Concrete
- Roof: Metal
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1964
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: 200+ Amp Service, Circuit Breakers
- Sewer: 1000 Gallon, Leach Field
- Utilities for property: Cable Available
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Bellows Falls
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $123/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $241,300
- Annual tax amount: $6,324
- Date on market: 4/30/2026
- Road surface type: Paved
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/30/2026 | Listed for sale | $999,000+33.2%$123/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/20/2018 | Listing removed | $750,000$92/sqft |
Source: Connecticut River Valley Realty #4693669 Report a problem | ||
| 7/19/2018 | Listed for sale | $750,000+275%$92/sqft |
| 6/15/2004 | Sold | $200,000$25/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | -- | $241,300 |
| 2023 | -- | $241,300 |
| 2022 | -- | $241,300 |
| 2021 | -- | $241,300 |
| 2020 | -- | $241,300 |
| 2019 | -- | $241,300 |
| 2018 | -- | $241,300 |
| 2017 | -- | $241,300 +37.1% |
| 2016 | -- | $176,000 +9900% |
| 2015 | -- | $1,760 |
| 2014 | -- | $1,760 |
| 2013 | -- | $1,760 |
| 2012 | -- | $1,760 |
| 2011 | -- | $1,760 |
| 2010 | -- | $1,760 |
| 2009 | -- | $1,760 |
| 2008 | -- | $1,760 +4.8% |
| 2007 | -- | $1,680 -4.5% |
| 2006 | -- | $1,760 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 05101