Skip main navigation
Active
  • $549,900

    225 Rock Springs Rd, Lula, GA 30554

    5beds
    5,524sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence, Residential
    Built in 2001
    2.17 Acres Lot
    $541,300 Zestimate®
    $100/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Modern finishesStunning stone fireplaceSerene settingUnique architectural charmExpansive outdoor spaceBeautifully renovated homeSpacious finished basement
    Welcome to this beautifully renovated home offering space, style, and privacy on over 2 acres of land. Thoughtfully updated throughout, this property blends modern finishes with unique architectural charm, including vaulted ceilings, skylights, and a stunning stone fireplace that serves as the centerpiece of the home. The spacious finished basement provides incredible flexibility—perfect for additional living space, a home office, gym, or entertainment area. In addition, the basement features an extra garage space large enough to accommodate a boat, making it ideal for outdoor enthusiasts or those in need of additional storage. The home also offers generous storage options and a functional layout designed for both everyday living and entertaining. Enjoy the peace and privacy of expansive outdoor space, with endless possibilities for recreation, gardening, or simply relaxing in a serene setting. Additional features include wiring for a backup generator and a concrete storm shelter located in the basement for added peace of mind. Move-in ready and full of upgrades, this is a rare opportunity to own a fully renovated home with acreage, character, and versatility.
    45 days
    |
    768
    |
    57
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    ARELY SORTO,

    Maximum One Executive Realtors 770-835-4311

    Source: FMLS GA,MLS#: 7750280MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 5
      • Bathrooms: 5
      • Full bathrooms: 4
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bathrooms: 3
      • Main level bedrooms: 3
      Rooms
      • Room types: Basement, Bathroom, Bonus Room, Exercise Room, Family Room, Game Room, Kitchen, Media Room, Other
      Primary bedroom
      • Features: Master on Main, Oversized Master
      • Level: Master on Main, Oversized Master
      Bedroom
      • Features: Master on Main, Oversized Master
      Primary bathroom
      • Features: Double Vanity, Separate Tub/Shower
      Dining room
      • Features: Seats 12+, Separate Dining Room
      Kitchen
      • Features: Cabinets White, Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen Island, Pantry Walk-In, Second Kitchen, Stone Counters, View to Family Room
      Heating
      • Central, Electric
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Electric Cooktop, Electric Oven, Electric Water Heater, Refrigerator
      • Laundry: In Kitchen, Laundry Room
      Features
      • Double Vanity, Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Flooring: Laminate, Tile, Other
      • Windows: Double Pane Windows, Insulated Windows, Skylight(s)
      • Basement: Boat Door,Finished,Full
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: Factory Built, Family Room
      • Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 5,524
      • Total interior livable area: 5,524 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 5,524
      • Finished area below ground: 2,994
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Driveway, Garage, Kitchen Level, See Remarks
      • Garage spaces: 2
      • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
      Accessibility
      • Accessibility features: None
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Patio & porch: Deck, Front Porch
      • Exterior features: Rain Gutters, No Dock
      Lot
      • Size: 2.17 Acres
      • Features: Back Yard, Front Yard, Open Lot, Private, Wooded, Other
      Details
      • Additional structures: None
      • Parcel number: B26 011E
      • Other equipment: None
      • Horse amenities: None

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Ranch
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
      Materials
      • Vinyl Siding
      • Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
      • Roof: Composition
      Condition
      • Resale
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 2001

      Utilities & green energy

      • Electric: 110 Volts, 220 Volts
      • Sewer: Septic Tank
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Electricity Available, Water Available

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $100/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $499,384
      • Annual tax amount: $3,640
      • Date on market: 4/9/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 45 days
      • Electric utility on property: Yes
      • Road surface type: Concrete
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $541,300

        $514,000 - $568,000

        $4,072/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/9/2026Listed for sale$549,900+73.9%$100/sqft
        Source: FMLS GA #7750280 Report a problem
        7/28/2025Sold$316,200+5.4%$57/sqft
        Source: FMLS GA #7612345 Report a problem
        7/14/2025Pending sale$300,000$54/sqft
        Source: GAMLS #10560959 Report a problem
        7/10/2025Listed for sale$300,000+17%$54/sqft
        Source: GAMLS #10560959 Report a problem
        4/17/2006Sold$256,500$46/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$3,640 -3.1%$199,754 +3.7%
        2024$3,756 +11%$192,645 +14.5%
        2023$3,383 +13.7%$168,232 +17.2%
        2022$2,975 +5.5%$143,566 +12%
        2021$2,819 +0.7%$128,164 +3.8%
        2020$2,800 -1.6%$123,490
        2019$2,846 +3.7%$123,490 +8%
        2018$2,744 -2.2%$114,306 +0.6%
        2017$2,807 +2.9%$113,680
        2016$2,729 -2.8%$113,680 +0%
        2015$2,807 +2.8%$113,679 -3.5%
        2014$2,731 $117,766 +0%
        2013$2,731 $117,765
        2012-- --
        2011-- --
        2010-- --
        2009$2,610 $117,764
        2008-- $117,764
        2007-- $117,764
        2006-- $117,764

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 30554

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          8 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable