225 Sacred Fire Rd, Louisburg, NC 27549
Home value
$306,400
$267,000 - $352,000
$1,892/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$1,892/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$1,892/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$2,986/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$2,986/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Dan Gunther 919-497-2201,
Allen Tate/ Lake Royale
Marti Hampton, 132302
EXP Realty LLC
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Heating
- Forced Air, Heat Pump, Zoned
Cooling
- Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Heat Pump
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Oven, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
- Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, Laundry Room, Washer Hookup
Features
- Chandelier, Double Vanity, Granite Counters, Open Floorplan, Pantry, Master Downstairs, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Vinyl
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,685
- Total interior livable area: 1,685 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,685
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 6
- Parking features: Driveway
- Uncovered spaces: 6
Features
- Levels: One and One Half
- Stories: 2
- Exterior features: Fenced Yard, Lighting, Private Yard, Rain Gutters
- Fencing: Back Yard, Front Yard
- Has view: Yes
Lot
- Size: 0.46 Acres
- Features: Back Yard, Front Yard, Level, Near Golf Course, Private
Details
- Additional structures: Shed(s)
- Parcel number: 006517
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Traditional, Transitional
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
Materials
- Brick, Fiber Cement
- Foundation: Brick/Mortar
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2003
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Electricity Connected, Septic Connected, Water Connected
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $1,193 annually
- Amenities included: Maintenance Grounds, Pool, Recreation Facilities
- Services included: Maintenance Grounds, Road Maintenance
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2/11/2026 | Sold | $305,000-4.4%$181/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/31/2025 | Pending sale | $319,000$189/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/24/2025 | Price change | $319,000-4.8%$189/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/28/2025 | Price change | $335,000-1.2%$199/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/4/2025 | Price change | $339,000-2.9%$201/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/23/2025 | Listed for sale | $349,000+36.9%$207/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/30/2022 | Sold | $255,000-1.9%$151/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/5/2022 | Pending sale | $260,000$154/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/30/2022 | Price change | $260,000-10.3%$154/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/20/2022 | Listed for sale | $290,000-10.8%$172/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/13/2022 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 7/11/2022 | Price change | $325,000-3%$193/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/27/2022 | Price change | $335,000-4.3%$199/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/20/2022 | Listed for sale | $350,000+153.6%$208/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/6/2016 | Sold | $138,000-1.4%$82/sqft |
Source: Doorify MLS #2045201 Report a problem | ||
| 6/24/2016 | Pending sale | $139,900$83/sqft |
Source: Wieland Properties, Inc. #2045201 Report a problem | ||
| 4/22/2016 | Price change | $139,900-3.5%$83/sqft |
| 1/21/2016 | Listed for sale | $144,900+15.9%$86/sqft |
| 1/16/2014 | Listing removed | $125,000$74/sqft |
Source: Royale Realty #1916657 Report a problem | ||
| 11/14/2013 | Price change | $125,000-2%$74/sqft |
Source: Royale Realty #1916657 Report a problem | ||
| 10/21/2013 | Listed for sale | $127,500$76/sqft |
Source: Royale Realty #1916657 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,676 +1.7% | $274,790 |
| 2024 | $1,649 +2.3% | $274,790 +57.4% |
| 2023 | $1,611 +12.3% | $174,550 |
| 2022 | $1,434 -1.1% | -- |
| 2021 | $1,450 -1.1% | -- |
| 2020 | $1,465 +1.7% | -- |
| 2019 | $1,441 +16.3% | $155,130 |
| 2018 | $1,239 | $155,130 +19.4% |
| 2017 | $1,239 | $129,960 +10.7% |
| 2016 | $1,239 | $117,410 |
| 2015 | $1,239 +7% | $117,410 |
| 2014 | $1,159 | $117,410 |
| 2013 | -- | $117,410 |
| 2012 | -- | $117,410 -1.3% |
| 2011 | -- | $118,919 |
| 2010 | -- | $118,919 |
| 2009 | -- | $118,919 |
| 2008 | -- | $118,919 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 27549