Skip main navigation
Sold
  • $351,000

    225 W Mission Rd, Green Bay, WI 54301

    3beds
    1,902sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1934
    0.34 Acres Lot
    $408,200 Zestimate®
    $185/sqft
    $2,108 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $408,200

    $388,000 - $433,000

    $2,108/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,108/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,108/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,243/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,243/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This architecturally designed home has charm & character from the outside to the interior. Oversized windows throughout with double-door entry, arched doorways, gas fireplace, built-in bookcase cabinets & French doors leading to 3-season room. Natural hardwood floors throughout and more. Updated kitchen with marble countertops, stainless steel appliances. 2 full updated baths, 3 oversized bedrooms w/walk-in closets. Private yard, workbench in basement. Exterior of home professionally painted 2023. Radon system installed 2019.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Kathy Hammer Office:920-432-1007,

    Mark D Olejniczak Realty, Inc.

    Bought with:

    Kathy Hammer

    Mark D Olejniczak Realty, Inc.

    Source: RANW as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 50295221

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Bedroom 1
    • Level: Upper
    • Dimensions: 20x14
    Bedroom 2
    • Level: Upper
    • Dimensions: 13x10
    Bedroom 3
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 13x10
    Other
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 12x12
    Kitchen
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 10x16
    Living room
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 16x23
    Other
    • Description: Foyer
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 5x5
    Other
    • Description: 3 Season Rm
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 12x6
    Heating
    • Forced Air
    Cooling
    • Forced Air, Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
    Features
    • At Least 1 Bathtub, Breakfast Bar, Cable Available, High Speed Internet, Pantry, Split Bedroom, Walk-in Shower
    • Flooring: Wood/Simulated Wood Fl
    • Basement: Full
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: One, Gas
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,902 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,902
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Detached, Garage Door Opener
    • Garage spaces: 2
    Features
    • Has spa: Yes
    • Spa features: Bath
    Lot
    • Size: 0.34 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: AL 1127
    • Zoning: Residential
    • Special conditions: Arms Length

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Shake Siding
    • Foundation: Poured Concrete
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1934

DateEventPrice
    8/23/2024Sold$351,000+3.3%$185/sqft
    Source: RANW as distributed by MLS GRID #50295221 Report a problem
    8/6/2024Pending sale$339,900$179/sqft
    7/29/2024Contingent$339,900$179/sqft
    Source: WIREX MLS #50295221 Report a problem
    7/26/2024Listed for sale$339,900+21.4%$179/sqft
    6/28/2019Sold$279,900+3.9%$147/sqft
    Source: RANW as distributed by MLS GRID #50203062 Report a problem
    5/17/2019Listed for sale$269,495+10%$142/sqft
    Source: REALTORS Association of Northeast Wisconsin #50203062 Report a problem
    12/22/2017Listing removed$245,000$129/sqft
    Source: Starry Realty #50173945 Report a problem
    12/19/2017Pending sale$245,000-2.5%$129/sqft
    Source: Starry Realty #50173945 Report a problem
    12/15/2017Sold$251,400+2.6%$132/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/27/2017Listed for sale$245,000$129/sqft
    Source: Starry Realty #50173945 Report a problem
    6/29/2006Sold$245,000$129/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$5,922 +0.5%$282,600
    2023$5,893 +6.8%$282,600
    2022$5,519 +0.1%$282,600
    2021$5,515 -6%$282,600 +19.8%
    2020$5,864 +1.4%$235,800
    2019$5,782 +13.5%$235,800
    2018$5,093 +14.2%$235,800 +15%
    2017$4,461 +2.4%$205,100
    2016$4,356 +3.1%$205,100
    2015$4,224 -10.3%$205,100
    2014$4,709 $205,100

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 54301