225 W Ridge St, Owosso, MI 48867
Home value
$175,800
$167,000 - $185,000
$1,892/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$1,892/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$1,892/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$1,164/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$1,164/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Alissa Landris 810-223-6005,
Landris Real Estate Group
Jacob Newman
The Home Office Realty LLC
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Bedroom
- Level: Entry
- Area: 165
- Dimensions: 15 X 11
Bedroom
- Level: Second
- Area: 231
- Dimensions: 21 X 11
Bedroom
- Level: Second
- Area: 104
- Dimensions: 13 X 8
Bedroom
- Level: Second
- Area: 150
- Dimensions: 10 X 15
Other
- Level: Entry
- Area: 80
- Dimensions: 8 X 10
Other
- Level: Second
- Area: 48
- Dimensions: 6 X 8
Other
- Level: Entry
- Area: 30
- Dimensions: 6 X 5
Dining room
- Level: Entry
- Area: 110
- Dimensions: 10 X 11
Kitchen
- Level: Entry
- Area: 135
- Dimensions: 15 X 9
Laundry
- Level: Entry
- Area: 40
- Dimensions: 5 X 8
Living room
- Level: Entry
- Area: 252
- Dimensions: 21 X 12
Mud room
- Level: Entry
- Area: 45
- Dimensions: 9 X 5
Heating
- Forced Air, Natural Gas
Features
- Has basement: Yes
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,400 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,400
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: One Car Garage, Detached
- Garage spaces: 1
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Entry location: LowerLevelwSteps
- Pool features: None
Lot
- Size: 10,018 sqft
- Dimensions: 246 x 39
Details
- Parcel number: 05060100007300
- Special conditions: Short Sale No,Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Colonial
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Vinyl Siding
- Foundation: Michigan Basement
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1955
Other facts
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,Usda Loan,Va Loan
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/16/2026 | Sold | $175,000+0.1%$125/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/24/2026 | Pending sale | $174,900$125/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/21/2026 | Listed for sale | $174,900+24.9%$125/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/14/2023 | Sold | $140,000+3.7%$100/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/4/2023 | Pending sale | $135,000$96/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/1/2023 | Listed for sale | $135,000+69%$96/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/21/2018 | Sold | $79,900$57/sqft |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
| 2/6/2018 | Listed for sale | $79,900$57/sqft |
Source: Eric Stamm Team Real Estate #218007895 Report a problem | ||
| 10/26/2017 | Listing removed | $79,900$57/sqft |
Source: Homes -N- Land Real Estate #31326459 Report a problem | ||
| 9/11/2017 | Price change | $79,900-5.9%$57/sqft |
| 7/26/2017 | Listed for sale | $84,900+54.6%$61/sqft |
| 10/9/2015 | Listing removed | $54,900$39/sqft |
Source: Century 21 Looking Glass #31237272 Report a problem | ||
| 9/12/2015 | Price change | $54,900-5.2%$39/sqft |
Source: CENTURY 21 Looking Glass #30046819 Report a problem | ||
| 7/15/2015 | Price change | $57,900-10.8%$41/sqft |
| 4/11/2015 | Listed for sale | $64,900$46/sqft |
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,683 +24.4% | $69,100 +8% |
| 2024 | $2,157 +3.4% | $64,000 +11.7% |
| 2023 | $2,087 | $57,300 +12.1% |
| 2022 | -- | $51,100 +4.5% |
| 2021 | $2,032 | $48,900 +3.6% |
| 2020 | -- | $47,200 +11.8% |
| 2019 | -- | $42,200 +0.7% |
| 2018 | -- | $41,900 +0.5% |
| 2017 | -- | $41,700 |
| 2016 | -- | $41,700 +1.7% |
| 2015 | -- | $41,000 +0.7% |
| 2014 | -- | $40,700 |
| 2011 | -- | -- |
| 2010 | -- | -- |
| 2004 | -- | $53,300 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 48867