Skip main navigation
Sold for $80,000
  • $80,000

    225 Zions View Rd, Manchester, PA 17345

    2beds
    1,080sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1840
    0.3 Acres Lot
    $175,500 Zestimate®
    $74/sqft
    $1,553 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $175,500

    $146,000 - $202,000

    $1,553/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,553/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,553/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $440/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $440/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Welcome home! This charming 2-bedroom, 1-bathroom home is located in the Northeastern York School District and offers a unique history as it was originally a one-room schoolhouse. Situated on a spacious lot in East Manchester Township, this property provides ample outdoor space for your enjoyment. The home features 1,080 sqft of living space, with one-floor living. Some current updates include: the porch has been repainted, a ramp has been added for accessibility, and there is a new mailbox and wooden swing set. The windows have also been updated. With its historical significance and recent updates, this home offers a blend of character and modern conveniences. Don't miss the opportunity to own this unique property. Schedule a showing today!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Liz Hamberger 717-577-0814,

    Keller Williams Keystone Realty,

    Listing Team: Liz Hamberger Team

    Bought with:

    Liz Hamberger, AB068074

    Keller Williams Keystone Realty

    Source: Bright MLS,MLS#: PAYK2042324MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bedrooms: 2
    Basement
    • Area: 400
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,480
    • Total interior livable area: 1,080 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,080

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Driveway, Off Street
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: 2+ Access Exits
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Pool features: None
    Lot
    • Size: 0.30 Acres
    Details
    • Additional structures: Above Grade
    • Parcel number: 26000MH00030000000
    • Zoning: R
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch/Rambler
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Brick, Stick Built
    • Foundation: Stone, Block
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1840

Other facts
    • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
    • Ownership: Fee Simple

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/4/2026Listing removed$1,595$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/22/2026Price change$1,595-1.8%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/15/2026Price change$1,625-5.8%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/9/2026Price change$1,725-4.2%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/24/2026Listed for rent$1,800+0.3%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/13/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/13/2023Listed for rent$1,795$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/12/2023Sold$80,000-46.7%$74/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PAYK2042324 Report a problem
    6/5/2023Pending sale$149,995$139/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PAYK2042324 Report a problem
    5/26/2023Listed for sale$149,995$139/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PAYK2042324 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,330 +1.7%$65,550
    2024$2,292 $65,550
    2023$2,292 +4.3%$65,550
    2022$2,197 -0.3%$65,550
    2021$2,204 +0.7%$65,550
    2020$2,190 +1%$65,550
    2019$2,169 +0.5%$65,550
    2018$2,159 +421.9%$65,550
    2017$414 $65,550
    2016-- $65,550
    2015-- $65,550
    2014-- $65,550
    2013-- $65,550
    2012-- $65,550
    2011-- $65,550
    2010-- $65,550
    2009-- $65,550
    2008-- $65,550
    2007-- $65,550
    2006-- $65,550 +3.9%
    2005-- $63,070
    2004-- $63,070
    2003-- $63,070
    2002-- $63,070
    2000-- $63,070
    1999-- $63,070

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 17345