Skip main navigation
Active
  • Price cut: $4.1K (4/2)
    $339,900

    2251 RANGER ROAD, Wisconsin Rapids, WI 54494

    3beds
    2,303sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1968
    0.83 Acres Lot
    $336,000 Zestimate®
    $148/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Main floor laundryOpen-concept homeAmple cabinetryComfortable family roomHalf horseshoe drivewayGreat flow for entertaining
    Back on the Market - no fault of home. Beautifully remodeled 3-bedroom, 3-bath country home situated on a spacious 0.83-acre corner lot. This open-concept home features a large, new kitchen with granite counter tops, ample cabinetry, even main floor laundry, and great flow for entertaining. The primary bedroom offers two closets and a stylish walk-in shower in the en-suite bath. The lower level is over half finished and includes a bedroom with an egress window, a full bathroom, a comfortable family room, and an additional bonus area perfect for an office, gym, or guest space. An oversized two-car garage provides extra height with 10-foot-wide overhead doors?ideal for trucks, toys, or storage. Enjoy the expansive lot with plenty of room for gardening, outdoor entertaining, or adding an extra building, also has a half horseshoe driveway. Country living with modern updates and endless possibilities. Seller is Licensed Real Estate Broker.
    108 days
    |
    671
    |
    38
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    TAMMI EVANS evanst.equity@gmail.com,

    EQUITY WISCONSIN REAL ESTATE

    Source: WIREX MLS,MLS#: 22600280MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Central WI Board of REALTORS

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 3
      • Main level bedrooms: 2
      Primary bedroom
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 150
      • Dimensions: 15 x 10
      Bedroom 2
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 132
      • Dimensions: 12 x 11
      Bedroom 3
      • Level: Lower
      • Area: 154
      • Dimensions: 14 x 11
      Bathroom
      • Features: Master Bedroom Bath
      Dining room
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 154
      • Dimensions: 14 x 11
      Family room
      • Level: Lower
      • Area: 170
      • Dimensions: 17 x 10
      Kitchen
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 308
      • Dimensions: 22 x 14
      Living room
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 272
      • Dimensions: 16 x 17
      Heating
      • Natural Gas, Forced Air
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Washer, Dryer
      Features
      • Ceiling Fan(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Flooring: Carpet
      • Windows: Low Emissivity Windows
      • Basement: Partially Finished,Full,Block
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 2,303
      • Total interior livable area: 2,303 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 1,392
      • Finished area below ground: 911
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: 2 Car, Attached, Garage Door Opener
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Patio & porch: Patio
      • Exterior features: Irrigation system
      Lot
      • Size: 0.83 Acres
      • Dimensions: 230 x 1077
      Details
      • Parcel number: 1801086
      • Zoning: Residential

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Ranch
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Vinyl Siding
      • Roof: Shingle
      Condition
      • 21+ Years
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1968

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $148/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $187,600
      • Annual tax amount: $2,462
      • Date on market: 1/23/2026
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $336,000

        $319,000 - $353,000

        $2,269/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/2/2026Price change$339,900-1.2%$148/sqft
        Source: WIREX MLS #22600280 Report a problem
        2/19/2026Price change$344,000-1.4%$149/sqft
        Source: WIREX MLS #22600280 Report a problem
        2/9/2026Price change$349,000-1.7%$152/sqft
        Source: WIREX MLS #22600280 Report a problem
        2/2/2026Price change$355,000-1.4%$154/sqft
        Source: WIREX MLS #22600280 Report a problem
        1/23/2026Listed for sale$360,000+111.8%$156/sqft
        Source: WIREX MLS #22600280 Report a problem
        5/30/2025Sold$170,000-2.9%$74/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        4/12/2023Sold$175,000+63.7%$76/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        5/27/2016Listing removed$106,900$46/sqft
        Source: Coldwell Banker Siewert Realtors #1407386 Report a problem
        2/18/2016Price change$106,900-7%$46/sqft
        12/21/2015Listed for sale$115,000$50/sqft
        Source: COLDWELL BANKER- SIEWERT REALTORS #1407386 Report a problem
        4/9/2015Listing removed$115,000$50/sqft
        3/18/2015Listed for sale$115,000-7.3%$50/sqft
        2/28/2008Listing removed$124,000$54/sqft
        Source: RealBird #703665 Report a problem
        2/26/2008Listed for sale$124,000$54/sqft
        Source: RealBird #703665 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$2,569 +2.6%$138,700
        2023$2,504 +2.4%$138,700
        2022$2,447 +1.9%$138,700
        2021$2,401 +5.4%$138,700 +33.8%
        2020$2,277 +31.1%$103,700
        2019$1,736 +1.8%$103,700
        2018$1,706 +2.9%$103,700
        2017$1,658 +1.3%$103,700 +5.5%
        2016$1,636 -4.3%$98,300
        2015$1,709 $98,300 -12.5%
        2014-- $112,400
        2013-- $112,400
        2012-- $112,400
        2011-- $112,400
        2010-- $112,400
        2009-- $112,400
        2008-- $112,400 +9.1%
        2007-- $103,000
        2006-- $103,000
        2005-- $103,000
        2004-- $103,000
        2003-- $103,000
        2002-- $103,000
        2001-- $103,000 +24.2%
        2000-- $82,900

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment
        $2,057/mo
        Principal & interest
        $1680
        Property taxes
        $377
        More affordability tools

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 54494

          Getting around

          2 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          26 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable